Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am3d left
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
Not Applicable
Expenditure
General
P 12
1 condition · 1 needing a document upload
NA
21 conditions
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items.The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
QUANTITY SPLITTING : AS PER CLAUSE NO.2.17.2 OF BID DOCUMENT.
1 condition
Validity of Offer: No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
1 location across Punjab · 141 Set total
SET OF BRACKET AND INSERT FOR SIDE WALL PANELLING FOR LHB SCN AMRIT BHARAT COACHES.,
12261221
12261221
Limited - Indigenous
Goods
Punjab
₹0
Exempted
28 Jul 2026
28 Jul 2026
1 item · 141 Set total
SET OF BRACKET AND INSERT FOR SIDE WALL PANELLING FOR LHB SCN AMRIT BHARAT COACHES., as per Drawing: MPLSSLSCNABX VERSION 1, Packing Instruction:No.PI042 VER1.0 AS PER S TANDARD PACKING. IT SHOULD BE ENSURED THAT ITEM SHOULD NOT RUB DURING TRANSPORTATION . THE ITEM SHOULD BE PACKED WITH ADEQUATE STRENGTH. TRANSIT DAMAGE , IF ANY , SHALL BE A T THE COST OF SUPPLIER. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| FURNISHING DEPOT, RCF | Punjab | 141.00 Set |
| Total | 141 Set | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].