Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹1.2 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.2 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹1.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.2 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹1.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.2 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹1.2 L
EMD Value
₹2,412
Closing Date
5 Nov 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
RENOVATION OF IRRIGATION CANAL AT SIYARBEDYA HARADAHA
2025_ZPHD_922764_20
3830
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹200
₹2,412
Yes
29 Aug 2026
15 Oct 2025
8 Nov 2025
15 Oct 2025
5 Nov 2025
15 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 04-Dec-2025 11:34 PM Tender Title: RENOVATION OF IRRIGATION CANAL AT SIYARBEDYA HARADAHA Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_922764_20
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: RENOVATION OF IRRIGATION CANAL AT SIYARBEDYA HARADAHA
Contract No: 3830/Rai/25 Dated 11.10.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 PRANAB KUMAR MAHATA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7252057 120589.000 -0.010 120576.940 One Lakh Twenty Thousand Five Hundred and Seventy Six
2.00 TARANI MAHATA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7251382 120589.000 -0.030 120552.820 One Lakh Twenty Thousand Five Hundred and Fifty Two
3.00 TAPAS KUMAR MAHATA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7247990 120589.000 -0.050 120528.710 One Lakh Twenty Thousand Five Hundred and Twenty Eight
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: TAPAS KUMAR MAHATA(120528.710)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: RENOVATION OF IRRIGATION CANAL AT SIYARBEDYA HARADAHA Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_922764_20
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 TAPAS KUMAR MAHATA (BID ID -7247990) 120528.710 L1
2 TARANI MAHATA (BID ID -7251382) 120552.820 L2
3 PRANAB KUMAR MAHATA (BID ID -7252057) 120576.940 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].