Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.3 L
EMD Value
₹10,700
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm3d left
Executive Engineer
Executive Engineer Project Public Health Division No.1 Chandigarh
Repair/ Maintenance of day to day complaints of Public Health Services (Sanitary Installation) and other allied work at Civil Hospital, Sector-45, Chandigarh
2026_CHD_95132_1
PH1/2026/456
Open Tender
Public Health Products
Percentage
90 days
Chandigarh
Scanned copy of Online UTR No.and Transaction Slip Receipt for Rs.10700Works completed during last 7Yrs, Performance Certificates, Annual Financial Turn Over for the last 3yrs, Affidavit reg.non blacklisted as mentioned in the tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹10,700
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : | |||||
| 1.1 | 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 1 | Cum | 7,665.78 | ₹7,665.78 |
| 2Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth in: | |||||
| 2.1 | Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) | 2 | Cum | 7,171.64 | ₹14,343.28 |
| 312 mm cement plaster finished with a floating coat of neat cement of mix : | |||||
| 3.1 | 1:4 (1 cement: 4 fine sand) | 15 | Sqm | 414.06 | ₹6,210.9 |
| 4Providing and fixing Stainless Steel A ISI 304 (18/8) kitchen sink as per IS:13983 with C.I. brackets and stainless steel plug 40 mm, including painting of fittings and brackets, cutting and making good the walls wherever required : | |||||
| 4.1 | Kitchen sink without drain board | - | - | - | - |
| 4.2 | 610x510 mm bowl depth 200 mm | 2 | Nos. | 4,807.4 | ₹9,614.8 |
| 5Providing and fixing white vitreous china water closet squatting pan (Indian type) : | |||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 21.40 MB
BOQ_116803.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].