Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹24.7 Cr
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 11:00 amDue tomorrow
PROCUREMENT OF NEMF KITS FOR MAIN ENGINES SPARES
9706779
GEM/2026/B/7874416
Single Packet Bid
EM6290B-0002000017,EM6290B-X00038945,EM6290B-50545,EM6290B-X00048305,EM6290B-40041,EM6290B-40031,EM
Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
3 yrs
₹12 Cr
₹12 Cr
30%
The President of India, NHQ DPRO, Department of Military Affairs, Indian Navy, Ministry of Defence, Nausena Bhawan, 110010, (The President Of India)
Exempted
Yes
10 Aug 2026
10 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201 | EM6290B-0002000017 | BASE COMPLETE | 25 | no | [email protected] | 365 |
| 202 | EM6290B-X00038945 | PRESSURE SENSOR | 60 | no | [email protected] | 365 |
| 203 | EM6290B-50545 | SEALING PASTE | 75 | no | [email protected] | 365 |
| 204 | EM6290B-X00048305 | SEALANT | 75 | no | [email protected] | 365 |
| 205 | EM6290B-40041 | MOLYKOTE PASTE G-N PLUS | 25 | no | [email protected] | 365 |
| 206 | EM6290B-40031 | GASKET LIQUID LOCTITE 573 | 25 | no | [email protected] | 365 |
| 207 | EM6290B-50773 | SILCONE RUBBER LOCTITE 5970 | 75 | no | [email protected] | 365 |
| 208 | EM6290B-50547 | PASTE ULTRA THERM MTU | 25 | no | [email protected] | 365 |
| 209 | EM6290B-700327008000 | GROMMET | 1,315 | no | [email protected] | 365 |
| 210 | EM6290B-000934008013 | NUT | 560 | no | [email protected] | 365 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9706779.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.82 MB
item_spec_2026-08-04-12-52-04_bad21031b9c47aa6123aebc46b449e2e.pdf
BOQ • 18.29 MB
boq_item_sample_file201-370_2026-08-04-12-52-04_0b443cb44da50c6ffd3a936e3c74008c.csv
BOQ • 0.01 MB
IP_b0fd3d24-0723-4d3f-a2321785836261508_dproengg.gem@navy.gov.in.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.03 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].