Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.5 LAccepted-AOC NETAJI ROAD RATHTALA P O BOLPUR DIST BIRBHUM | BOLPUR | BIRBHUM | WEST BENGAL | ₹5.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹5.5 LRejected-Finance SCHOOL BAGAN P O BOLPUR DIST BIRBHUM | BOLPUR | BIRBHUM | WEST BENGAL | 731204 | ₹5.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹5.6 LRejected-Finance VILL SANTIPALLY GOYESHPUR P O MULUK DIST BIRBHUM | BIRBHUM | WEST BENGAL | ₹5.6 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹5.5 L
EMD Value
₹10,971
Closing Date
17 Nov 2025, 9:00 amClosed
Chairman Bolpur Municipality
Bolpur Municipality
Upgradation of Community Toilet at Darjipatty in ward no. 12 under Bolpur Municipality
2025_MAD_933418_5
NIT-29/2025-26 memo no-2643/PWD/BM/2025-26 Date-24.09.2025
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
Chairman Bolpur Municipality
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹10,971
8 Aug 2026
29 Oct 2025
19 Nov 2025
29 Oct 2025
17 Nov 2025
30 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: PARNA GHOSH Created Date/Time: 12-Dec-2025 12:21 PM Tender Title: NIT-29(Sl-5)/2025-26 Date-24.09.2025 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_933418_5
Tender Inviting Authority: CHAIRMAN , BOLPUR MUNICIPALITY
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 Parthapratim gupta (GSTN-19AXSPG2859C1Z6) BID ID -7382515 548560.03 1.00 554045.63 Five Lakh Fifty Four Thousand Forty Five
2.00 JOYDEEP DUTTA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7382469 548560.03 -.05 548285.75 Five Lakh Forty Eight Thousand Two Hundred and Eighty Five
3.00 RASID SEKH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7382549 548560.03 2.00 559531.23 Five Lakh Fifty Nine Thousand Five Hundred and Thirty One
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: JOYDEEP DUTTA(548285.75)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: NIT-29(Sl-5)/2025-26 Date-24.09.2025 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_933418_5
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 JOYDEEP DUTTA (BID ID -7382469) 548285.75 L1
2 Parthapratim gupta (BID ID -7382515) 554045.63 L2
3 RASID SEKH (BID ID -7382549) 559531.23 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].