Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.2 CrAccepted-AOC | ₹1.2 Cr Quoted ₹1.1 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC Work Awarded as per Minutes of EC Meeting |
| 2 | L2₹1.3 CrRejected-Finance | ₹1.3 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance As per EC Minutes |
| 3 | L3₹1.3 CrRejected-Finance | ₹1.3 Cr | L3 | Rejected-Finance As per EC Minutes |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical As per Technical Evaluation |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Saurabh Talukdar L3 | M/S MANJULA CONSTRUCTION L1 | RITU KUMAR DAS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | MRL02-Road from Abhayapuri Pachania road to singimari pt II via coconut firm | 1 | Nos | 1,29,58,130 ₹1,29,58,130 | 1,10,79,179 ₹1,10,79,179 Lowest | 1,29,07,130 ₹1,29,07,130 |
Tender Value
₹1.3 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.8 L
Closing Date
17 Apr 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer, PWD (Border Roads), Assam
O/o The Chief Engineer, PWD (Border Roads), Assam, Chandmari, Guwahati-03
Construction of Road including Cross Drainage works and 5 years Routine Maintenance for Package No. AS02285
2026_CEASM_146895_578
CE/PMGSY/01/2025-26/3
National Competitive Bid
Civil - Roads and Bridges
Item Rate
365 days
Bongaigaon
Refer Tender Documents
15 documents required · 15 mandatory
₹2,800
₹2.8 L
Yes
3 Sept 2026
24 Mar 2026
20 Apr 2026
24 Mar 2026
17 Apr 2026
24 Mar 2026
24 Mar 2026 - 17 Apr 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1MRL02-Road from Abhayapuri Pachania road to singimari pt II via coconut firm | |||||
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 10.38 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 8.85 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.36 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 0.13 MB
Tendernotice_5.pdf
PDF • 2.15 MB
Tendernotice_6.pdf
PDF • 0.21 MB
Tendernotice_7.pdf
PDF • 0.22 MB
BOQ_228689.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
CORRIGENDUM6.pdf
PDF • 1.56 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].