Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.3 CrAdmitted-Finance AT WORD NO 4 PO PS RAGHUNATHPALI DIST SUNDARGARH 769004 | SUNDARGARH | ODISHA | 769004 | -16.80% | ₹3.3 Cr | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹3.5 CrAdmitted-Finance | -11.71% | ₹3.5 Cr | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹4.0 CrAdmitted-Finance | -0.10% | ₹4.0 Cr | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L3₹4.0 CrAdmitted-Finance | -0.10% | ₹4.0 Cr | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L3₹4.0 CrAdmitted-Finance AT PO KALAMPUR DIST KALAHANDI PIN 766013 | KALAMPUR | KALAHANDI | ODISHA | 766013 | -0.10% | ₹4.0 Cr | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹4.0 Cr
EMD Value
₹4.0 L
Closing Date
24 Apr 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
O/O CCE R and B CIRCLE BALANGIR
CCE R and B CIRCLE BALANGIR
Building work
2026_EICCL_127776_3
CCE (R and B) BGR-19-2025-26
National Competitive Bid
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
330 days
Kalahandi
Please refer tender documents
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹10,000
₹4.0 L
Yes
29 Jul 2026
9 Apr 2026
27 Apr 2026
9 Apr 2026
24 Apr 2026
9 Apr 2026
9 Apr 2026 - 24 Apr 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation of foundation trenches in hard soil including dressing of sides and levelling the bed up to the required depth and depositing the excavated materials away from the work site within 50m initial lead & 1.5m initial lifts with sundries & T&P required for the work complete including cost of all labour,labour cess,T&P,sundries etc. as directed by the Engineer in charge.
Ground floor,Compound wall,Drain | - | Cum | - | - |
| - | Supplying and filling in foundation and plinth with good quality river sand including watering, ramming with cost, conveyances, royalties of all materials and cost of all labour with T&P required for the work etc. complete as per specification & direction of Engineer-in-charge
Ground floor,Compound wall, Approach Road,Drain,Site Development | - | Cum | - | - |
| - | Cement Concrete (1:3:6) using 40mm size hard granite C.B. metal approved quality from approved quarry including cost, carriage, royalty, cost of all labour. etc complete and as directed by E.I.C.
Ground floor,Compound wall,Drain | - | Cum | - | - |
| - | Cement Concrete (1:2:4) using 12mm size hard granite C.B. chips approved quality from approved quarry including cost, carriage, royalty, cost of all labour. etc complete and as directed by E.I.C.
Ground floor,Compound wall | - | Cum | - | - |
| - | R.C.C. M-20 grade with 20mm and down grade C.B. chips of approved quality from approved quarry including hoisting, laying hire charges of concrete mixture, vibrator, watering, curing and cost of all materials and labour, centering shuttering etc complete but excluding cost of reinforcement.
Drain | - | Cum | - | - |
| - | R.C.C M-25 grade with 20mm and down grade C.B. chips of approved quality from approved quarry including hoisting, laying hire charges of concrete mixture, vibrator, watering, curing and cost of all materials and labour,centering shuttering etc complete but excluding cost of reinforcement complete. (Item-4, AR-2006)
Ground floor
Column footing | - | Cum | - | - |
| - | column super structure,Floor Beam | - | Cum | - | - |
| - | Plinth beam | - | Cum | - | - |
| - | Lintel Bend | - | Cum | - | - |
| - | Stair case | - | Cum | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.41 MB
DTCN3.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.21 MB
BOQ_586901.xls
BOQ • 0.54 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].