Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹30.0 L
EMD Value
₹29,992
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 11:00 am6d left
EE RWS ZP KOLHAPUR
CEO ZP KOLHAPUR
LIQUID WASTE MANAGEMENT PROJECT AT SHIRASE TAL RADHANGARI DIST - KOLHAPUR
2025_KOLHA_1242149_9
27/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
365 days
KOLHAPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹4,000
₹29,992
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sub Work No 1: - 10 KLD Public Leach Pit (Total No of Leach pit 5 = One Leach pit Rs.53562.57 = Total 5 Leach pit = 267812.87)
Excavation for foundation/pipe trenches in earth, soils of all types, sand, gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material upto a distance of 50 metres and lifts as below, stacking and spreading as directed, normal dewatering, preparing the bed for foundation and excluding backfilling, etc. complete. (Bd-A-1/259) -Excavation work (0.0-1.5m) | 26.04 | Cum | 181.5 | ₹4,726.71 |
| 2 | Excavation for foundation / pipe trenches in hard murum and boulders, W.B.M. road including removing the excavated material upto a distance of 50 M beyond the area and lifts as below, stacking and spreading as directed by Engineer-in-charge, normal dewatering, preparing the bed for foundation and excluding backfilling, etc. complete. (Bd-A-3/259) - Excavation work (0.0-1.5 M) | 52.08 | Cum | 232.1 | ₹12,088.93 |
| 3 | Excavation for foundation / pipe trenches in soft rock and old cement and lime masonry foundation asphalt road including removing the excavated material upto a distance of 50 M beyond the area and lifts as below, stacking as directed by Engineer-in-charge, normal dewatering, preparing the bed for foundation and excluding backfilling, etc. complete. (Bd-A- 4/259) - Excavation work (0.0-1.5 M) | 52.08 | Cum | 691.9 | ₹36,037.61 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in situ Cement Concrete M-15 of trap/ granite / quartzite / gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailing out water, form work, compaction, curing, etc. complete. (Cement 5.90 bags / cum) Spec. No. - Bd E /1 Page No. 287 and B- 7, Page No. 38 | 3.5 | Cum | 6,469.1 | ₹22,628.75 |
| 5 | Providing second class Burnt Brick masonry with conventional / I.S. type bricks in cement mortar 1:4 including scaffolding, racking out joints and watering etc. in pillar of rectangular shapes as shown in the drawings or as directed complete. | 13.03 | Cum | 9,260.9 | ₹1,20,639.39 |
| 6 | Providing and casting in situ C.C. of trap / granite/ quartzite / gneiss metal of approved quality for RCC works as per detailed drawings and designs or as directed by Engineer-in-charge including normal dewatering, centering, form work, compaction, finishing the formed surfaces with C.M. 1:3 of sufficient minimum thickness to give a smooth and even surface wherever necessary or roughening if special finish is to be provided and curing, etc. complete. (By weigh batching and mix design for M-250 and M-300 only. Use of L&T, A.C.C., Ambuja, Birla Gold, Manikgad, Rajashree, etc. cement is permitted.) (Excluding M.S. or Tor reinforcement) | 1.16 | Cum | 11,189.2 | ₹12,984.24 |
| 7 | Providing and fixing in position steel bar reinforcement of various diameters for RCC piles, caps, footings, foundations, slabs, beams, columns, canopies, staircases, newels, chajjas, lintels, pardies, copings, fins, arches, etc. as per detailed designs, drawings and schedules; including cutting, bending, hooking the bars, binding with wires or tack welding and supporting as required, etc. complete (including cost of binding wire). (Bd-F-17/306) | 0.12 | MT | 94,700.1 | ₹10,989.25 |
| 8 | Providing and fixing in position steel fibre reinforced concrete (S.F.R.C.) frame and covers of approved make including loading, unloading, transportation, all taxes, etc. complete as directed by Engineer in charge (20 tonnes capacity). 0.90 m X 0.60 m | 10 | No. | 4,162.4 | ₹41,624 |
| 9 | Providing and supplying in standard lengths ISI mark rigid unplasticised PVC pipes suitable for potable water with solvent cement joints including cost of couplers, as per IS specification no. 4985 / 1988 excluding GST levied by GOI and GOM in all respect, including transportation, freight charges, inspection charges, loading, unloading, conveyance to the departmental stores and stacking the same in closed shed duly protected from sun rays and rains including cost of jointing material i.e. solvent cement, etc. complete (selffit type to be jointed with cement solvent).
100 mm | 10 | M | 609.4 | ₹6,094 |
| 10 | Sub Work No. 2:- 50 KLD CAMUS SBT STP
Excavation for foundation / pipe trenches in earth, soils of all types, sand, gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material upto a distance of 50 metres and lifts as below, stacking and spreading as directed, normal dewatering, preparing the bed for foundation and excluding backfilling, etc. complete. (BdA1/259)
0.0 to 1.5 m | 24.35 | Cum | 181.5 | ₹4,419.53 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.58 MB
SBD.pdf
Other Document • 1.12 MB
NIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.46 MB
BOQ_2280920.xls
BOQ • 0.39 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].