Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.5 L
EMD Value
₹4,000
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
BDO,ELlapuram
BDO,ELlapuram
DRILLING OF BOREWELL AND 5HP MOTOR IN POOCHIATHIPEDU AT POOCHIATHIPEDU PANCHAYAT IN ELLAPURAM PANCHAYAT UNION
2026_RDTN_700275_1
Rc.No.104/2026/A6 Dt.31.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
Ellapuram
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹4,000
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1. DRILLING OF BOREWELL AND 5HP MOTOR IN POOCHIATHIPEDU @ POOCHIATHIPEDU PANCHAYAT IN ELLAPURAM PANCHAYAT UNION UNDER PUGF/2026 - 2027/ RD/TVLR/ELP/BOREWELL | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Conducting Geophysical Survey and Transportation Charges etc., | 1 | No | 2,500 | ₹2,500 |
| 3 | Drilling of 12" dia vertical borewell so as to have a finished size of 6" dia borewell in boulder area to anyrequired depth as decided by the TWAD Board Officers
including Transportation from one place to anothr place with in Tamilnadu State by direct or reverse rotary mud
circulation method using Contractor's rig tools, fuel, labourers, bentonite mud and water required for drilling
at the site shown by the TWAD Officers including construction of mud pit etc. using only calyx rigs.P223(WD-W0840) 14f | 37 | mt | 2,941.58 | ₹1,08,838.46 |
| 4 | Reaming from 150mm dia pilot bore to 300mm dia bore well P217(WD-W0771)- 8f | 37 | mt | 479.12 | ₹17,727.44 |
| 5 | Labour charges for inserting the casing pipe assembly slot(or) palin pebbles packing charges P221(WD-W0830 - 13a | 37 | mt | 458.64 | ₹16,969.68 |
| 6 | Charges for developing the bore well for the entire depth with suitable air compressor as directed by the departmental officers including conducting yield test in the bore well P222(WD-W0833) 13b | 8 | hrs | 3,090.37 | ₹24,722.96 |
| 7 | b) 160mm Dia PVC End Cap (per mt) P11(WD-M0115) - 11 | 1 | No | 108.7 | ₹108.7 |
| 8 | Mottor for the Submersible pumpset etc.,75x100 P119(WD-M1629) - 3.1(16) | 1 | Set | 55,754 | ₹55,754 |
| 9 | Labour Charges for Errection the 5HP Submersible pumpset P225(WD-M0871)-17c-i | 1 | Set | 13,719.65 | ₹13,719.65 |
| 10 | 3Phase panel board P133(WD-M1912)-11.1-5 | 1 | Set | 16,810 | ₹16,810 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.64 MB
TenderDocumentCCRoad.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.58 MB
BOQ_841746.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].