Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹24.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹24.4 L Quoted ₹1.4 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Tenderer |
| 2 | 2₹1.5 LRejected-Finance C 27 JJ NAGAR MUGAPPAIR EAST INDUSTRIAL ESTATE CHENNAI 600037 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600037 | ₹1.5 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 Tenderer |
| 3 | 3₹1.6 LRejected-Finance G1 NO 16 FIRST STREET POSTAL AUDI COLONY VIRUGAMBAKKAM CHENNAI 600 092 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600092 | ₹1.6 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 Tenderer |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical NO 8 PLOT NO 35 1ST MAIN ROAD 2ND PHASE PEENYA INDL AREA BANGALORE 560058 | BANGALORE | BENGALURU URBAN | KARNATAKA | 560058 | - | - | Rejected-Technical sample not suitable |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | PDCS Projects India Pvt Ltd | KE GLOBALSERVICES | THYRMER ELECTROTECH PRIVATE LIMITED |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Supply of Numerical Differential Protection relay for Power Transformer(High End) | ||||||
| 1.01 | Numerical Differential Protection relay for Power Transformer(High End) | 15 | Nos | 18,71,250 ₹22,08,075 | 20,17,500 ₹23,80,650 | 17,40,000 ₹20,53,200 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹23,900
Closing Date
22 Jan 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER CEDC CENTRAL
110KV Valluvarkottam SS complex Nungambakkam Chennai-34
Supply of Numerical Differential protection relay for Power Transformer (High End)
2026_EB_640675_1
Specn. No 34 / 2025-26 dt.08.01.2026
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
30 days
110KV Valluvarkottam SS complex Nungambakkam Ch
EMD, BQR Documents, Sample Suitability, Schedules and Annexures
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹23,900
Yes
1 Apr 2026
8 Jan 2026
23 Jan 2026
8 Jan 2026
22 Jan 2026
14 Jan 2026
9 Jan 2026 - 14 Jan 2026
Numerical Differential Protection relay for Power Transformer(High End)
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
BOQ_767241.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].