Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹31.6 L
EMD Value
₹63,500
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 11:00 am6d left
Prof. Izharul Haq Farooqi
Building Department AMU Aligarh
Construction of two Special ward rooms on 1st floor for the Teachers from the fund Donated by Amuta
2026_AMU_924626_1
70/Bldg/26
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
120 days
Aligarh Muslim University Aligarh
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹708
AMU fund Account
₹63,500
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
BUILDING DEPARTMENT ALIGARRH MUSLIM UNIVERSITY ALIGARH
NIT NO :- 70/Bldg/26 Date:- 02/09/2026
Name of the Company/Contractor
Address of the Company/Contractor
Phone No./Mobile no.
Percentage above or below or At par the total Bill of Quantities
S.No Name of Work:- Amount put to tender (₹) Above or Below or At par % in Figures Quoted and accepted amount (In ₹) Total Cost
1 Construction of two Special ward rooms on 1st floor for the Teachers from the fund Donated by Amuta. Based on DSR-2023 3160583.71 Below
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 17.54 MB
SOQ70.xls
Additional Documents • 0.06 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .