Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹10.0 L
EMD Value
₹99,800
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 3:00 pmDue today
CE KNN
CE KNN MOTI JHEEL
Improvement work of road by Patch from Hrithik Furniture to Shyam Milk Shop Ward 63 under Zone02
2026_NNKAN_1180880_1
118/AA-2/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
45 days
KANPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
₹99,800
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | non sor-F31190-Non SOR-construction of granular sub base (GSB) etc all comp. construction of granular sub base (GSB) etc all comp.-Rate-3676.00 per 1 Cum. | 1 | cum | 3,676 | ₹3,676 |
| 2 | NA-FS31001-Non SOR-Providing and laying tack coat with using bitmen pressure distributor @0.30 kg/m2 on granular surface cleaned with mechanical broom etc all complete. Providing and applying tack coat with bitumen (VG-10) using bitumen pressure distributor at the rate of 0.30Kg/sqm on prepared bituminous surface/granular treated with primer & cleaned with hydraulic broom as per Technical specification MORT&H clause 503.-Rate-30.00 per 1 Sqm. | - | sqm | 30 | - |
| 3 | NA-FS31002-Non SOR-Proving and laying Dense Graded bituminous macadam (D.G.B.M ) with 60 - 90 TPH batch type HMP producing an average output of 75 tonnes per hour crushed aggregates of specified grading premixed with bituminous binder @ 4.5 % by weight of total mix and filler tranporting the hot mix to work site laying with hydrostatic pawer finisher with sensor control to the required grade. level and alignment and rolling with smooth wheeled vibratory and tandem rollers to acheive the desired specification . Denge Graded Bituminous Macadam (DGBM) P/L dense graded bituminous macadam with 60-90 THP Type HMP producing an average output of 75 tonnes per hour crushed aggregates of specified grading premixed with bitumixed binder @4.5% by weight of total mix and filler transporting the hot mix to work site laying with hydrostatic paver finisher with sensor control to the required grade level and alignment rolling with smooth wheeled vibratory and random rollers to achieve the desired compaction as per MORTH specification clause NO 507 complete in all respect.-Rate-6444.00 per 1 MT | - | MT | 6,444 | - |
| 4 | NA-FS31001-Non SOR-Providing and laying tack coat with using bitmen pressure distributor @0.30 kg/m2 on granular surface cleaned with mechanical broom etc all complete. Providing and applying tack coat with bitumen (VG-10) using bitumen pressure distributor at the rate of 0.30Kg/sqm on prepared bituminous surface/granular treated with primer & cleaned with hydraulic broom as per Technical specification MORT&H clause 503.-Rate-30.00 per 1 Sqm. | - | sqm | 30 | - |
| 5 | NA-FS31003-Non SOR-Providing and laying Bituminous Concrete (B.C.) concrete with computerised HMP type hot mix plant producing an average output of 75 tonnes per hour crushed aggregates of specified gradingto premixed with bituminous binder (CRMB-55) @5.4 % of mix filler Transporting the hot mix to work site laying required grade level and alignment and rolling with smooth wheeled vibratory and tandem rollers to acheive the desired. P/L Bituminous Concrete (B.C.) with computrised HMP Type hot mix plant producing an average output of 75 tonnes per hour crushed aggregates of specified grading premixed with bitumixed binder(CRMB- 55) @5.5% by weight of total mix and filler transporting the hot mix to work site laying with hydrostatic paver finisher with sensor control to the required grade level and alignment rolling with smooth wheeled vibratory and random rollers to achieve the desired compaction as per MORTH specification clause NO 509 complete in all respect. .-Rate-6894.00 per 1 MT | - | MT | 6,894 | - |
| 6 | Add 18% G.S.T | 1 | tax | 1,52,237.68 | ₹1,52,237.68 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.07 MB
BOQ_2220351.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .