Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹27.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹27.7 L Quoted ₹25.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹25.7 LRejected-AOC | ₹25.7 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical BOQ Not Satisfied |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SPK ENTERPRISES L1 | JAYAM ENTERPRISES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Levelling the site using available earth with in a lead of 1km including excavation, loading, unloading, transporting to site, leveling including site grading etc., complete | 148 | m3 | 19 ₹2,812 Lowest | 20 ₹2,960 |
| 2.00 | Hire charges for Roller compaction including cost of fuel, labour, all leads, lifts etc., complete | 1,280 | m2 | 80 ₹1,02,400 Lowest | 85 ₹1,08,800 |
| 3.00 | Providing, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate to (GSB) Granular sub base in two layers of each consolidated thickness of 75mm including mix plant carriage to the mixed material by tipper to site, laying in uniform layers in sub base/base course on well prepared surface and compacting with vibratory roller to achive the desired density including the cost of all materials, lead, lift, etc, complete and as directed by the Engineer at site. | 96 | m3 | 2,900 ₹2,78,400 Lowest | 2,995 ₹2,87,520 |
| 4.00 | Dry lean concrete (DLC)1:4:8mix, 40mm, 20 to 12mm HBG metal with lead, lift, labour etc, complete. | 96 | m3 | 7,700 ₹7,39,200 Lowest | 7,777 ₹7,46,592 |
| 5.00 | Providing of LDPE sheet for road concrete including loading and unloading, transport and delivery in good condition at work site and all materials, labour, lead, lift, etc., complete. | 640 | m2 | 15 ₹9,600 Lowest | 17 ₹10,880 |
| 6.00 | Providing, cutting, bending, tying and placing in position of required dia RTS rods, lead, lift, transporting, binding wire, welding operation etc., complete as instructed by the Engineer at site | 701 | Kgs | 100 ₹70,100 Lowest | 109 ₹76,409 |
| 7.00 | Shuttering work for road sides including cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift, etc., complete. | 64 | m2 | 765 ₹48,960 Lowest | 770 ₹49,280 |
| 8.00 | Providing of Bitumen Expansion joint board 25mm thick for road concrete including loading and unloading, transport and delivery in good condition at work site and all materials, labour, lead, lift, etc, complete. | 25 | m2 | 540 ₹13,500 Lowest | 550 ₹13,750 |
| 9.00 | RCC M25 for Road, mix using 12 to 20mm graded hard machine broken granite metal with minimum cement content of 400 kg/m3 and maximum water cement ratio of 0.5 including vibrating, curing, cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift, etc, complete all as per specification but excluding cost of steel reinforcement | 144 | m3 | 8,700 ₹12,52,800 Lowest | 8,850 ₹12,74,400 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹23,700
Closing Date
11 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/NCTPS-II
Office of CE/CM/NCTPS-II Chennai-120
NCTPS II Civil Maintenance Circle Civil Maintenance Division Formation of RCC road along with south side of forebay channel at NCTPS II from Ch 0m to 160m
2026_EB_647463_1
CE/NCTPS-II/SE/CM/73/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
NCTPS-II
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹23,700
Yes
1 Jul 2026
27 Jan 2026
12 Feb 2026
27 Jan 2026
11 Feb 2026
27 Jan 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Levelling the site using available earth with in a lead of 1km including excavation, loading, unloading, transporting to site, leveling including site grading etc., complete | 148 | m3 | - | - |
| 2 | Hire charges for Roller compaction including cost of fuel, labour, all leads, lifts etc., complete | 1,280 | m2 | - | - |
| 3 | Providing, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate to (GSB) Granular sub base in two layers of each consolidated thickness of 75mm including mix plant carriage to the mixed material by tipper to site, laying in uniform layers in sub base/base course on well prepared surface and compacting with vibratory roller to achive the desired density including the cost of all materials, lead, lift, etc, complete and as directed by the Engineer at site. | 96 | m3 | - | - |
| 4 | Dry lean concrete (DLC)1:4:8mix, 40mm, 20 to 12mm HBG metal with lead, lift, labour etc, complete. | 96 | m3 | - | - |
| 5 | Providing of LDPE sheet for road concrete including loading and unloading, transport and delivery in good condition at work site and all materials, labour, lead, lift, etc., complete. | 640 | m2 | - | - |
| 6 | Providing, cutting, bending, tying and placing in position of required dia RTS rods, lead, lift, transporting, binding wire, welding operation etc., complete as instructed by the Engineer at site | 701 | Kgs | - | - |
| 7 | Shuttering work for road sides including cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift, etc., complete. | 64 | m2 | - | - |
| 8 | Providing of Bitumen Expansion joint board 25mm thick for road concrete including loading and unloading, transport and delivery in good condition at work site and all materials, labour, lead, lift, etc, complete. | 25 | m2 | - | - |
| 9 | RCC M25 for Road, mix using 12 to 20mm graded hard machine broken granite metal with minimum cement content of 400 kg/m3 and maximum water cement ratio of 0.5 including vibrating, curing, cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift, etc, complete all as per specification but excluding cost of steel reinforcement | 144 | m3 | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.15 MB
Spec73.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.77 MB
BOQ_776242.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].