Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.4 L
EMD Value
₹11,000
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 11:00 am5d left
Executive Engineer
JSV Division Jubbal
Repair and Maintenance of Irrigation facility to Horticulture land of Darkoti and Gareog from Girtu Nallah Panchyat Darkoti and Gareog Tehsil Kotkhai Distt Shimla HP SH CO Retaining wall To protect the storage Tank at Santari
2026_HPIPH_142375_9
JBL-SML-09-718
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
30 days
Gumma
Please refer Tender documents.
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹350
₹11,000
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation in foundations , trenches etc., in earth work , lift up to 1.50 metres. Stacking the eacavated soil not more than 3 metres clear from the edge of the excavation and then returning the stacked soil in 15 cm. (fifteen centimetres) layers , when required in to plinth and sides of foundations etc., conslolidating each of the disposited layer by ramming and watering and then disposing off all excavated soil as directed with in the load of 20 mtrs. Pick and Jumper work etc. complete as per the direction of the Engineer - in - Charge. | 26.17 | Cum. | 679.39 | ₹17,779.64 |
| 2 | Providing & Laying cement concrete 1:6:12(1ccement :6 sand: 12 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) and curing complete excluding cost of form work in foundation and plinth with in all leads and lifts as per the directions of the Engineer in charge. | 8.67 | Cum. | 10,264.53 | ₹88,993.48 |
| 3 | Providing and laying cement concrete 1:4:8 (1cement :4sand:8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size and curing complete excluding cost of form work in foundation and plinth in breast and retaining wall etc | 2.67 | Cum. | 10,889.26 | ₹29,074.32 |
| 4 | R/R masonery/Polygonal Mrubble Masonery (Uncoursed /Brought to courses) with hard stone of approved quality in foundation and plinth i/c levelling up with in C.C 1:6:12(1cement:6sand: 12 aggregate) 20mm nominal size) at plinth level in cm 1:6 (1cement:6sand) | 29.99 | Cum. | 8,369 | ₹2,50,986.31 |
| 5 | C/O dry Rubble masonery in berat walls & retaining wall Rivetment walls & parapet etc | 43.43 | Cum. | 3,315.17 | ₹1,43,977.83 |
| 6 | Boulder filling behind R/wall & B/wall within all leads and lifts and as directed by the Engineer-in-charge. | 5.86 | Cum. | 2,373.98 | ₹13,911.52 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.62 MB
f6.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.16 MB
f8.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.70 MB
tc.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.41 MB
BOQ_211602.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].