Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹13.7 L
EMD Value
₹68,285
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
UPGRADATION OF COOK HOUSE
9786834
GEM/2026/B/7944577
Two Packet Bid
Electric Tea Coffee portable Boiler with tap,Vegetarian SS Bain marie Counter with Sneeze guard and
Kolasib, Mizoram
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
3 yrs
₹6 L
₹15 L
20%
₹68,285
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Electric Tea Coffee portable Boiler with tap | 20 Litres | 2 | pieces | ColFP | 25 |
| 2 | Vegetarian SS Bain marie Counter with Sneeze guard and front Tray front letter Board | As per scope of work | 1 | pieces | ColFP | 25 |
| 3 | Non Veg SS Bain Marie Counter with sneeze guard and front tray slide | As per scope of work | 1 | pieces | ColFP | 25 |
| 4 | SS Thali Service Counter with 1 Under Shelf and 3 side covering | As per scope of work | 1 | pieces | ColFP | 25 |
| 5 | SS Thali collection Trolley with single bowl and wheel | As per scope of work | 1 | pieces | ColFP | 25 |
| 6 | Low height single burner Cooking range with high flame burner Pan Spot 18 by 18 Burner G 10 | As per scope of work | 2 | pieces | ColFP | 25 |
| 7 | Low height two burner cooking range with high flame burners Pan Spot 18 by 18 Burner G 10 | As per scope of work | 1 | pieces | ColFP | 25 |
| 8 | SS Kitchen Masala Trolley with 9 Round Pans 1 Kg Capacity | As per scope of work | 1 | pieces | ColFP | 25 |
| 9 | Chapati Plate with Cast Iron Puffer and Under Shelf Plate Thickness 12 mm | As per scope of work | 1 | pieces | ColFP | 25 |
| 10 | Chapati Rolling Table with 1 under Shelf. | As per scope of work | 1 | pieces | ColFP | 25 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9786834.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.23 MB
item_specs_2026-08-21-09-23-59_c319a76ed536052683fb9c16db695035.pdf
BOQ • 0.04 MB
boq_of_ck_house_2026-08-21-09-23-59_a015e4da8d100b1b0e9af0bc034f650e.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
SoW_d4be85f8-6051-4c25-ade11787287317205_ColFP.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 1.39 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .