Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹21,000
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
Executive Engineer, BMD, PHED
Office of the Executive Engineer. Bankura Mechanical Division. P.H.E. Dte. Ailakundi, PO Kenduadihi, Bankura 722102.
Providing and installation of Electromagnetic flowmeter at the new vertical submersible delivery line of Intake Kukrakuri under Chhatna, Saltora Block Sub-Surface Water Based Piped Water Supply Scheme under Bankura Mechanical Division, P.H.E. D
2026_PHED_5019418_6
WBPHED//BMD/NIeT- 05 OF 2026-2027
Open Tender
MECHANICAL
Item Rate
45 days
Bankura
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹21,000
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
21 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SurfaceDressingof the ground inany kind of soil including removing vegetation inequalities not exceeding 15 cm depth and disposal of the rubbish within a lead upto 75 m as directed. | 105 | /sqm | - | - |
| 2 | Earthwork inexcavationof foundation trenches or drains, inall sorts of soil (includingmixed soil but excluding lateriteor sandstone) including removing, spreading or stacking the spoils within a lead of 75m. asdirected.The item includes necessary trimming the sidesof trenches, levelling, dressing and ramming the bottom, bailing out water as required complete. | 12 | /cum | 1 | ₹12 |
| 3 | Supply delivery and storage at site of 600 mm dia Electromagnetic Flow Meter with remote indicator cum totalizer unit and cable between the meter and indicator as per technical specification given below . Required Electromagnetic type water meter having. Protection: IP68 (Minimum inbuilt 20 meter cable, factory potted), Full bore type with Smart Transmitter (Volume Flow rate output: 4-20mA HART/Modbus Output and Totalizer Pulse Output: 0.05cu.m /Pulse) With LCD Display, Calibration lab as per ISO 17025 , Accuracy: 0.5% , +/- 2mm/sec, Measuring, Reference & Empty Pipe Detection Electrode with Polyurethane/Hard Rubber Liner ,Supply: 24V DC/230 V AC with suitabe DC transformer for the said flowmeter. The system should have a provision for sending data at the end of Server/SCADA/Cloud provided and the flowmeter should be connected and viewed with existing ONLINE dashboard/website(Inspection of site before submission of Niet is allowed to check suitibility of flowmeter for existing ONLINE dashboard/website) and all the requirements for the same need to be furnished at the site end to make a successful communication device and Server/SCADA/Cloud.
(Metrial will be received after the approval by the department.) | 1 | /Set | 2 | ₹2 |
| 4 | Supply delivery at site of 600 mm dia 20 mm thick MS flange as per B.S – 10 (1962) or equivalent suitable for existing pump delivery line | 2 | each | 3 | ₹6 |
| 5 | MS dismantling joints with Rubber Compression Ring and adjustable follower flanged complete assembled unit with galvanized stud and nuts. PN -1.0 | 1 | each | 4 | ₹4 |
| 6 | Supplying, fitting and fixing of D.I. Mechanical flexible Flange Socket Tailpiece suitable for making flanged connection with the plain barrel of C.I. Spun Pipes (as per IS : 1536) and D.I. Pipes (as per IS : 8329). The Tailpieces to be supplied complete with Sealing Rubber Gasket of EPDM quality (IS:5382/1985 Type-4), Cast Iron Follower Glands and Mild Steel Nut Bolts (Zinc Coated) . The whole assembly should be mechanically and hydraulically tested to the provisions as laid down in IS: 1538. Fitting and fixing should be in proper position with proper care of main pipe line for leak proof condition. i) 600 mm dia with length 125mm | 1 | each | 5 | ₹5 |
| 7 | Construction of different dia Sluicevalve/Airvalve/Washout chamber in different sizes for villageroadwhere light traffic runand formainroad where heavy traffic run as deptt. approved drawing with 25cm thick brick work (1:6) over cement concrete (4:2:1) over a single B/F soling over 150mm. thick sand filling in foundation including earth work in excavation and disposal of excess earth fromwork site withRCC (1:1.5:3 cover slab 100mm/150 mmthick slab on top of chamberwith 1% reinforcement in RCC cover slab with necessary opening for operation of valve all complete including costof labour & materials as per Departmental Dwg. [Reinforcement type:-Other manufactuerers not specified] 600 mm dia | 1 | each | 6 | ₹6 |
| 8 | a) Installation and commissioning of the above flowmeter by cutting the 600 mm delivery line of the vertical submersible pump , fitting fixing all necessary specials by suppling necessary materials, display unit to be fitted in a sheet steel enclosure box with suitable size, as per direction of EIC. Rate is including of suitable cable protection pipe, including cable finishing, supplying of all necessary metrials and etc and cost of hiring D.G set ( if required), welding machine, cutting machine to complete the jobs including necessary cutting of cement concrete (if needed) as per tecnical specification and as per direction of E.I.C.(Any item or accessories not considered in the specification but required to complete the entire installation and operation shall have to be supplied and installed. No extra charge shall be provided for this purpose.) | 1 | L.S. | 7 | ₹7 |
| 9 | Add: 18% GST | 1 | L.S | - | - |
| 10 | Add: 1% Cess | 1 | L.S | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.11 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 12.63 MB
BOQ_5100103.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].