Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹2.4 LAccepted-AOC 39 39 THANGAMAPURI PATTINAM METTUR DAM 636402 | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636402 | ₹2.4 L Quoted ₹2.0 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹2.3 LRejected-AOC 150 1ST STREET THOTTILPATHY SALEM CAMP PO METTUR DAM 636 456 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636456 | ₹2.3 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SATHISH ENGINEERING L2 | BHARATH ENGINEERING WORKS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Reconditioning of worn out journal shaft in the metal clad oil seal seating area including charges for cleaning, metal filling by welding and machining and cleaning of thread in the lock nut portion and oil plug cleaning of the lube oil holes. (Machining will be carried out outside the plant) | 25 | Nos | 3,000 ₹75,000 | 2,480 ₹62,000 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Charges for machine hours | 75 | hrs | 600 ₹45,000 | 545 ₹40,875 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Cost of dissimilar metal welding rod (Eutec Trode 670E or Equivalent ) | 25 | kg | 4,000 ₹1,00,000 | 3,840 ₹96,000 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Transporting charges | 25 | Nos | 170 ₹4,250 | 148 ₹3,700 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Charges for consumables and T & Ps | 1 | LS | 1,000 ₹1,000 | 740 ₹740 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2,200
Closing Date
16 Aug 2024, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I/MTPS-I
Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical -I Mettur Thermal Power Station- I Mettur Dam-636406
MTPS 1 Mill Plant Unit IV Reconditioning of worn out journal shafts released from Unit I to IV
2024_EB_469191_1
CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / MP /OT.135/ 2024-25
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
20 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam
As per the Tender Specifications
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹2,200
Yes
20 May 2026
2 Aug 2024
17 Aug 2024
2 Aug 2024
16 Aug 2024
2 Aug 2024
Amount
Reconditioning of worn out journal shaft in the metal clad oil seal seating area including charges for cleaning, metal filling by welding and machining and cleaning of thread in the lock nut portion and oil plug cleaning of the lube oil holes. (Machining will be carried out outside the plant)
Charges for machine hours
Cost of dissimilar metal welding rod (Eutec Trode 670E or Equivalent )
Transporting charges
Charges for consumables and T & Ps
SATHISH ENGINEERING (BID ID -1111490)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.70 MB
BOQ_557494.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].