Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹12.1 CrAccepted-AOC AT BELGAON SAINTALA BALANGIR 767032 | BALANGIR | BALANGIR | ODISHA | 767032 | ₹12.1 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹12.2 CrRejected-AOC M A HOUSE NEAR MOTHER HALIMA SCHOOL BHULI ROAD DHANBAD JHARKHAND PIN 826001 | DHANBAD | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 826001 | ₹12.2 Cr | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | L3₹12.2 CrRejected-Finance AT PLOT NO 16 SWEETY COMPLEX P O GANGA NAGAR BHUBANESWAR KHURDA 751003 | BHUBANESWAR | KHURDA | ODISHA | 751003 | ₹12.2 Cr | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | L4₹12.3 CrRejected-Finance | ₹12.3 Cr | L4 | Rejected-Finance L4 |
| 5 | L5₹12.4 CrRejected-Finance AT GOPALPUR PO TIKILIPARA PS HEMGIR DIST SUNDARGARH PIN 770076 | HEMGIR | SUNDARGARH | ODISHA | 770076 | ₹12.4 Cr | L5 | Rejected-Finance L5 |
Tender Value
₹14.7 Cr
EMD Value
₹14.7 L
Closing Date
5 Feb 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer, Buildings-II (I/c), Odisha, BBSR
O/o. the E.I.C. (Civil), Odisha, Unit-V, Nirman Soudha, Bhubaneswar.
Construction of new Community Health Centre building at Kolnara in the district of Rayagada.
2026_EICCL_124873_1
C.E. (B) - 41 / 2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
547 days
RAYAGADA DIST.
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹10,000
₹14.7 L
Yes
11 Aug 2026
20 Jan 2026
6 Feb 2026
20 Jan 2026
5 Feb 2026
20 Jan 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1CIVIL WORK Providing jungle cutting uprooting buses below 1.00m girth with cost of all labour and T&P required for the work etc. complete as directed by the Engineer- in- charge. | |||||
| 1.01 | Site clearnce | 1,558 | Sqm | 2.8 | ₹4,362.4 |
| 2Earth work in excavation of foundation in all kinds of soil within 50m initial lead and 1.50m initial lift including rough dressing breaking clods maximum 5cm to 7cm & laying in layers not exceeding 0.3m depth for the work complete including shoring, shuttering & dewatering (if required) with cost of all Labour, Labour cess ,Hire & Running charges of the water pumps, Sundries, T & P required for the work complete as directed by the Engineer- in- charge. | |||||
| 2.01 | Building Proper | 1,949.09 | Cum | 304.92 | ₹5,94,316.52 |
| 2.02 | Compound Wall | 644.71 | Cum | 304.92 | ₹1,96,584.97 |
| 2.03 | Internal Road | 347.25 | Cum | 304.92 | ₹1,05,883.47 |
| 2.04 | Drain | 260.44 | Cum | 304.92 | ₹79,413.36 |
| 3Filling in foundation trenches and plinth, with excavated earth including laying the earth in layers not exceeding 23.5 cm thick ramming & watering with all leads & lifts including cost of all labour,T&P completed as directed by the Engineer-in-charge. | |||||
| 3.01 | Building Proper | 649.7 | Cum | 169.41 | ₹1,10,065.68 |
| 3.02 | Compound Wall | 429.8 | Cum | 169.41 | ₹72,812.42 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.26 MB
DTCN.pdf
Tender Documents • 36.23 MB
BOQ_576946.xls
BOQ • 0.78 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].