Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | l1₹5.3 LAccepted-AOC NEW SHASTRI NAGAR ROAD NO 02 MADHUKAM RATU ROAD RANCHI | RANCHI | RANCHI | JHARKHAND | ₹5.3 L | l1 | Accepted-AOC ok |
| 2 | l2₹5.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹5.9 L | l2 | Rejected-Finance ok |
| 3 | l3₹6.0 LRejected-Finance NEW MADHUKAM HEHAL RANCHI | RANCHI | RANCHI | JHARKHAND | 834001 | ₹6.0 L | l3 | Rejected-Finance ok |
| 4 | l4₹6.1 LRejected-Finance NOT SPECIFIED | NA | NA | 121004 | ₹6.1 L | l4 | Rejected-Finance ok |
| 5 | l5₹6.2 LRejected-Finance JAI PRAKASH NAGAR CHUNA BHATTA ROAD NO 08 NEAR HANUMAN MANDIR SUKHDEO NAGAR RANCHI | RANCHI | JHARKHAND | 829205 | ₹6.2 L | l5 | Rejected-Finance ok |
Tender Value
₹6.2 L
EMD Value
₹12,500
Closing Date
26 Nov 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
RMC
Construction of RCC Drain at New Madhukam Road no-09 from Binod saw to late ashok tirki house under Ward No-28
2025_UDD_106792_6
126/eng 2025
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
60 days
As per NIT and RFP
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,900
₹12,500
28 Apr 2026
20 Nov 2025
27 Nov 2025
20 Nov 2025
26 Nov 2025
20 Nov 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: RAJESH KUMAR Created Date/Time: 02-Jan-2026 03:06 PM Tender Title: Construction of RCC Drain at New Madhukam Road no-09 from Binod saw to late ashok tirki house under Ward No-28 Tender ID: 2025_UDD_106792_6
Tender Inviting Authority: EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
Name of Work: Construction of RCC Drain at New madhukam Raod 09 from Binod Saw to Late Ashok Tirki House under ward 28
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/s SWATI ENTERPRISES (GSTN-20AEQPV2254K1Z7) BID ID -689086 620233.40 -2.00 607828.73 Six Lakh Seven Thousand Eight Hundred and Twenty Eight
2.00 M/S ARCHANA ENTERPRISES (GSTN-20CYUPD0191B1ZX) BID ID -689090 620233.40 0.00 620233.40 Six Lakh Twenty Thousand Two Hundred and Thirty Three
3.00 SHIVANSHIKA ENTERPRISES (GSTN-NA) BID ID -689215 620233.40 -5.21 587919.24 Five Lakh Eighty Seven Thousand Nine Hundred and Ninteen
4.00 M/s Shri Hari Construction (GSTN-NA) BID ID -689462 620233.40 -13.75 534951.31 Five Lakh Thirty Four Thousand Nine Hundred and Fifty One
5.00 BRIJKISHOR PRASAD GUPTA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -689040 620233.40 -3.51 598463.21 Five Lakh Ninty Eight Thousand Four Hundred and Sixty Three
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/s Shri Hari Construction(534951.31)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of RCC Drain at New Madhukam Road no-09 from Binod saw to late ashok tirki house under Ward No-28 Tender ID: 2025_UDD_106792_6
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/s Shri Hari Construction (BID ID -689462) 534951.31 L1
2 SHIVANSHIKA ENTERPRISES (BID ID -689215) 587919.24 L2
3 BRIJKISHOR PRASAD GUPTA (BID ID -689040) 598463.21 L3
4 M/s SWATI ENTERPRISES (BID ID -689086) 607828.73 L4
5 M/S ARCHANA ENTERPRISES (BID ID -689090) 620233.40 L5
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.13 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.72 MB
BOQ_144095.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].