Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.7 L
EMD Value
₹9,386
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm5d left
Dy. Commandant (Er.), FHQ SSB R K Puram New Delhi
FHQ SSB New Delhi
Renovation of ladies toilets at East Block 5 Level 1 5 and 7 R K Puram New Delhi
2026_SSB_924551_1
30/SSB/FHQ/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
60 days
R.K.Puram
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹9,386
FHQ SSB R K Puram New Delhi
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and fixing 1st quality ceramic glazed wall tiles conforming to IS: 15622 (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer), of approved make, in all colours, shades except burgundy, bottle green, black of any size as approved by Engineer-in-Charge, in skirting, risers of steps and dados, over 12 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:3(1 cement : 3 coarse sand) and jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3kg per sqm, including pointing in white cement mixed with pigment of matching shade complete. | 50.16 | sqm | 1,267.95 | ₹63,600.37 |
| 2 | Providing and laying rectified Glazed Ceramic floor tiles of size 300x300 mm or more (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer), of 1st quality conforming to IS : 15622, of approved make, in all colours, shades, except White, Ivory, Grey, Fume Red Brown, laid on 20 mm thick Cement Mortar 1:4 (1 Cement : 4 Coarse sand), jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3 kg/ sqm including pointing the joints with white cement and matching pigments etc., complete. | 11.09 | sqm | 1,439.4 | ₹15,962.95 |
| 3 | Providing and fixing tiled false ceiling of specified materials of size 595x595 mm in true horizontal level, suspended on inter locking metal grid of hot dipped galvanized steel sections ( galvanized @ 120 grams/ sqm, both side inclusive) consisting of main "T" runner with suitably spaced joints to get required length and of size 24x38 mm made from 0.30 mm thick (minimum) sheet, spaced at 1200 mm center to center and cross "T" of size 24x25 mm made of 0.30 mm thick (minimum) sheet, 1200 mm long spaced between main "T" at 600 mm center to center to form a grid of 1200x600 mm and secondary cross "T" of length 600 mm and size 24x25 mm made of 0.30 mm thick (minimum) sheet to be interlocked at middle of the 1200x600 mm panel to form grids of 600x600 mm and wall angle of size 24x24x0.3 mm and laying false ceiling tiles of approved texture in the grid including, required cutting/making, opening for services like difusers, grills, light fittings, fixtures, smoke detectors etc. Main "T" runners to be suspended from ceiling using GI slotted cleats of size 27 x 37 x 25 x1.6 mm fixed to ceiling with 12.5 mm dia and 50 mm long dash fasteners, 4 mm GI adjustable rods with galvanised butterfly level clips of size 85 x 30 x 0.8 mm spaced at 1200 mm center to center along main T, bottom exposed width of 24 mm of all T-sections shall be pre-painted with polyester paint, all complete for all heights as per specifications, drawings and as directed by Engineer-in-charge. 3.1.1 12.5 mm thick square edge PVC Laminated Gypsum Tile of size 595x595 mm, made of Gypsum plasterboard, manufactured from natural gypsum as per IS 2095 part I and laminated with white 0.16 mm thick fire retardant PVC film on the face side and 12 micron metalized polyester on the back side with all edges sealed with the face side PVC film which goes around and wraps the edges and is bonded to the edges and the back side metalized polyester film so as to make the tile a completely sealed unit. | 11.09 | sqm | 2,215.15 | ₹24,566.01 |
| 4 | Distempering with 1st quality acrylic distemper (ready mixed) having VOC content less than 50 gram/litre, of approved manufacturer and of required shade and colour all complete to achieve even shade and colour: New work (two or more coats) over and including water thinnable priming coat with cement primer having VOC content less than 50 gram/litre | 27.85 | sqm | 185.65 | ₹5,170.35 |
| 5 | Providing and applying white cement based putty of average thickness 1 mm, of approved brand and manufacturer, over the plastered wall surface to prepare the surface even and smooth complete. | 27.85 | sqm | 156.05 | ₹4,345.99 |
| 6 | Wall painting with acrylic emulsion paint, having VOC (Volatile Organic Compound ) content less than 50 grams/ litre, of approved brand and manufacture, including applying additional coats wherever required, to achieve even shade and colour: Removing white or colour wash by scrapping and sand papering and preparing the surface smooth including necessary repairs to scratches etc. complete | 27.85 | sqm | 19.75 | ₹550.04 |
| 7 | Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to give an even shade: Finishing walls with water proofing cement paint of required shade: Old work (one or more coats applied @ 2.20 kg/10 sqm) over priming coat of primer applied @ 0.80 litrs/10 sqm complete including cost of Priming coat. | 11.85 | sqm | 112.9 | ₹1,337.87 |
| 8 | Repair to plaster of thickness 12 mm to 20 mm in patches of area 2.5 sqm and under, including cutting the patch in proper shape, raking out joints and preparing plastering the wall surface with white cement based polymer modified self curing mortar, including disposal of rubbish, all complete as per the direction of Engineer-In-Charge. | 5.6 | sqm | 670.95 | ₹3,757.32 |
| 9 | Dismantling W.C. Pan of all sizes including disposal of dismantled materials including malba all complete as per directions of Engineer-in-Charge. | 4 | each | 134.1 | ₹536.4 |
| 10 | Dismantling 15 to 40 mm dia G.I. pipe including stacking of dismantled pipes (within 50 metres lead) as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. (a) Internal Work- Exposed on wall | 20 | metre | 3.25 | ₹65 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 11.53 MB
NIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 11.51 MB
BOQ_971550.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .