Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9.5 L
EMD Value
₹94,672
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 3:00 pmDue tomorrow
CHIEF ENGINEER
CHIEF ENGINEER NIRMAAN VIBHAAG NAGAR NIGAM SAHARNPUR
Work on laying interlocking tiles on both sides from Sharad Medical Store to Asha Modern in Ward 55 Mission Compound.
2026_NNSAH_1181958_1
6397 B
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
45 days
SAHARANPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹826
₹94,672
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
5 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
5 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismenting of old damged 80mm thick cc interlocking tiles road in all complite work | 84 | sqm | 13 | ₹1,092 |
| 2 | Dismantling cement concrete or brick or granolithic floors including base concrete and including stacking of dismantled materials as directed by the Engineer-in-charge within a distance of 60 metre (200 feet) SI NO. 697 | 84 | sqm | 38 | ₹3,192 |
| 3 | Dispsposal of malwa upto 5 km site | 15.12 | cum | 130 | ₹1,965.6 |
| 4 | Excavation in foundation in ordinary soil (Loam, clay or sand) Including lift upto 1.50 M. and lead upto 30 M. and including filling watering and rammind of excacated earth into the treaches or into the space between the building and the sides of foundation trenches or into the plinth and removal and disposal of surplus earth as directed by the Engineer-in- charge upto a distance of 30 M. from the foundation trenches.(SOR UP PWD SI - 251A) | 85.5 | cum | 90 | ₹7,695 |
| 5 | Concrete with 4 cm. gauge brick ballast, Fine sand of 1.25 F.M. and cement, in proportion of 12:6:1 in foundations and under floors, including supply of all materials, labour, Tools & plants etc. required for proper completion of the work. SI NO. 273 | 7.2 | cum | 2,985 | ₹21,492 |
| 6 | M-150 class Brick in 1:4 (One cement & four fine sand of 1.25 F.M.) mortar.SI 305 | 18.17 | cum | 4,520 | ₹82,128.4 |
| 7 | 12MM Thickb 1:4 cement finesand & mortar SI NO.584 | 72 | sqm | 160 | ₹11,520 |
| 8 | Cement Concrete with 2 cm gauge approved stone grit, coarse sand & cement in the proportion of 4:2:1 including supply of all materials, labour, Tools & plants etc. required for proper completion of the work SI NO. 279A | 2.76 | cum | 5,750 | ₹15,870 |
| 9 | Construction of granular sub-base by providing close graded Material conforming to specifications, mixing in a mechanical mix plant at OMC, carriage of mixed material by tippers to work site, for all leads & lifts,spreading in uniform layers of specified thickness with motor grader on prepared surface and compacting with vibratory power roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per specifications and directions of Engineer-in-Charge. DSR NO.16.78 | 57 | cum | 2,015 | ₹1,14,855 |
| 10 | Providing and laying of interlocking concrete Block pavement having thickness 100 mm as per drawings and technical specification Clause 1504. (Exclusive G.S.B.) | 570 | sqm | 820 | ₹4,67,400 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.24 MB
BOQ_2222053.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .