Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹8.6 L
Closing Date
29 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
SE Ayodhya Circle
Ayodhya Circle, U.P. Avas Evam Vikas Parishad, Office Complex, Anguri Bagh, Ayodhya -224001
CONSTRUCTION OF SUB STATION BUILDING, 4 NO OF TYPE-I and 1 NO OF TYPE-II RESIDENCES IN SECTOR-4A, BHOOMI VIKAS, GRIH STHAN EVAM BAZAR POORAK YOJNA, AYODHYA.
2026_UPHDB_1182360_1
1545/M-10/420 Dated 29/08/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
450 days
AYODHYA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹7,080
EE CD- Ayodhya-04
₹8.6 L
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
29 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
29 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/ manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and for all lift, as directed by Engineer-in-charge. 2.6.1 All kinds of soil | 1,266 | CUM | 130.46 | ₹1,65,162.36 |
| - | Filling available excaveted earth work(excluding rock) in trenches,plinth,sides of foundations etc.in layers not exceeding 20 cm in depth consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering,lead up to 50 and for all lift. | 223.85 | CUM | 144.06 | ₹32,247.83 |
| - | Excavating, supplying, stacking and filling of local earth (including royalty) by mechanical transport upto a lead of 5 km also including ramming and watering of the earth in layers not exceeding 20 cm in foundation trenches, plinth, sides of foundation etc. complete for all lift. | 1,031.07 | CUM | 514.87 | ₹5,30,867.01 |
| - | Providing and laying Cement concrete 1:4:8 (1 cement : 4coarse sand : 8 graded stone ballast 40 mm nominal size) including supply of all materials.labour and T&P etc. required for proper completion of the work and curing complete. also including cost of formwork in foundation | 299 | CUM | 5,006.82 | ₹14,97,039.18 |
| - | Supplying and filling in plinth with sand under floors, including watering, ramming, consolidating and dressing complete. | 77.96 | CUM | 1,560.96 | ₹1,21,692.44 |
| - | Construction of drain of size of size 150 x 150 mm along with apron including excavation,base concrete 1:4:8 in thickness of 7.5cm of and brick work in foundation 1:4( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand) and brickwork in half brick thick in foundation 25mm thick cement concrete flooring and base 20mm thick plaster finished with neat cement. (Analysis) | 185.29 | RM | 945.22 | ₹1,75,139.81 |
| - | Treatment of soil under existing floors using chemical emulsion @ one litre per hole, 300 mm apart including drilling 12 mm diameter holes and plugging with cement mortar 1 :2 (1 cement : 2 Coarse sand) to match the existing floor:With Chlorpyriphos/Lindane E.C. 20% with 1% concentration | 578.39 | SQM | 227.89 | ₹1,31,809.3 |
| - | Providing and laying in position specfied grade of reinforcement cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering,shuttering,finishing & reinforcement. All work up to plinth level.1:1.5:3 (1 cement,1.2 coarse sand zone-iii,3 graded stone aggregate 20mm. (Nominal size)derived from natural sources | 453.58 | CUM | 6,648.63 | ₹30,15,685.6 |
| - | Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope up to 15° landings, balconies, shelves, chaijjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staircases and spiral stair cases above plinth level up to floor five level, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement with 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand(zone-lll) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources). | 176.79 | CUM | 8,456.54 | ₹14,95,031.71 |
| - | Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope up to 15° landings, balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staircases and spiral staircases above plinth level up to floor five level excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement, with 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand incuding manufactured sand derived from recycled concrete Aggregate (rcA) upto 20%: 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size including recycled concrete Aggregate (rcA) upto 20%) | 26.74 | CUM | 8,331 | ₹2,22,770.94 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.74 MB
financail.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.80 MB
technical.pdf
Tender Documents • 16.98 MB
BOQ_2222813.xls
BOQ • 5.05 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].