Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.6 L
EMD Value
₹9,000
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 5:30 pm7d left
Minor Irrigation Department
MI Office
08352276189
Providing irrigation facilities through Borewell to the land of Basappa Dhulappa Lenkannavar of Katageri village in Guledagudda Taluk of Bagalkot District (SCP 2024-25)
MI/2025-26/LI/WORK_INDENT7943
MI/2025-26/LI/WORK_INDENT7943
Open
Lift Irrigation Scheme
Electronic Documents, First(One Cover)
Minor Irrigation Division Vijayapura
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹500
₹9,000
4 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
Providing irrigation facilities Through Borewell to the land of Shree. Basappa Dhulappa Lenkannavar of Katageri village in Guledagudda Taluk of Bagalkot District.
Geophysical investigation at site for sinking borewells for Providing drinking water to the habitation either through the Hand Pump MWS or P.W.S.S, by vertical electrical sounding by adopting Venner...
Sinking of Borewell of 165mm dia clear using super fast hydraulic rig of capacity of capacity 300 PSIG & above 1100 CMF & above in all strata including over burdern upto 20 m. Fixing of casing pipes, ...
Sinking of Borewell of 165mm dia clear using super fast hydraulic rig of capacity of capacity 300 PSIG & above 1100 CMF & above in all strata including over burdern upto 20 m. Fixing of casing pipes, ...
Sinking of Borewell of 165mm dia clear using super fast hydraulic rig of capacity of capacity 300 PSIG & above 1100 CMF & above in all strata including over burdern upto 20 m. Fixing of casing pipes, ...
Sinking of Borewell of 165mm dia clear using super fast hydraulic rig of capacity of capacity 300 PSIG & above 1100 CMF & above in all strata including over burdern upto 20 m. Fixing of casing pipes, ...
Supply of ISI mark 175mm nominal bore,plain and steel casing pipe grade of steel Fe 410 of wall thickness conforming to IS 4270-2001 and latest ammendments, electrical resistance welded steel tubes, m...
Providing and laying at site of work MS casing caps as per IS 1239 (part-II) 1982 with all latest amendments if any for any dia. The thickness of plate used for covering one end shall be 3mm (minimum)...
Providing and fixing MS casing collars as per IS 1239 (part-II) 1982 with
all latest amendments if any for any dia. The thickness of plate used for
covering one end shall be 3mm (minimum). The dimensi...
Providing Submersible Pump Set of 150mm dia suitable for bore well and confirming to IS 8034-2000;3Phase, SS Bowl & Impeller with Low volt Motor as per specifications, to work site as per necessary am...
Supply and delivery at site Brand new best make PVC insulated cable of
Flat 3 core (sheathed) of nominal cross sectional area as per IS 694-1990
with ISI Mark and as per its latest amendments etc. com...
Providing 80 mm GM (copper alloy) wheel valves/ check valve confirming to
IS 778/1990 Class-I with latest amendments No. 1 and with ISI mark
screwed in bonnet integral seat inside, screw, rising spind...
Supply, installing,testing and commissioning COMMON control panel consisting of the following INCOMING:1 No set of Phase indicating lamps with SFU of suitable rating 1 No, Analog Ammeter, 1 No Anal...
Supply and delivery at site best indigenous brand new power capacitor as per IS 2834/1986 with latest amendments with KPTCL authorities and erection, electrification and commissioning of the same at ...
Supply and delivery at site delivery of best indigenous brand new MCB (Miniature Circuit Breakers) of required capacity as per IS 88228/1978 and its latest amendments and with ISI Mark of 6/10/16/20/...
Supply and delivery at site 50mm(2”) dia heavy duty unplasticized PVC Column pipes with heavy duty collars,rubber profile ring,vibration control profile ring,freezing and turbulence free leak proo...
Providing main connection from pole PVC insulated sheathed steel wire cable in new trench as per IS 1554/ 1988 with latest amendments with ISI mark from KPTCL pole to meter board unit etc. complete wi...
Providing and fixing suitable for 1.1 KV class UG cable filled with necessary bitumen/insulating compound complete with terminals, clamps,bolts,nuts and washers etc. with necessary materials and labou...
Labour charges for Erection of indoor type panel board and meter board units with all necessary materials and labour tools and equipments including providing cement concrete foundation bed ...
Labour charges for Erection, Electrification and commissioning of Pump sets, including aligning and balancing of all items including supply and erection of two pair of supporting clamps, bore well cap...
Earthing: Providing and fixing and wiring earth electrode for grounding circuits IC cutouts and other equipments on the meter board in the pit. The pits should be filled up with equal proportion of s...
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
detailed_specification.doc
Others - specification • 0.61 MB
general_specifications_admin.pdf
Others - specification • 0.20 MB
Royalty Rate 2025.pdf
Others - Royalty • 4.03 MB
KW-1_7943.doc
Tender Document • 0.19 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].