Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹9.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Awarded |
| 2 | L2₹10.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹10.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
Tender Value
₹10.5 L
EMD Value
₹7,853
Closing Date
13 Feb 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
SURESH KUMAR AHIRWAR
GWALIOR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
(PARSHAD NIDHI) Construction Work of C.C. road and drain work at shivaji park gali and tejendra nath gali. Ward No. 45, Zone 12 , file No. 466/25X3/6.
2026_UAD_473895_1
MPGMC/466/25x3/6/jan/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
60 days
JANKARYA DEPARTMAENT
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹7,853
11 Aug 2026
12 Jan 2026
16 Feb 2026
13 Jan 2026
13 Feb 2026
3 Feb 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling of existing structures by manual means comprising of
masonry, cement concrete,woodwork, steel work, includingT&Pand scaffolding wherever necessary,sorting the dismantled material,disposal
of unserviceable material and stacking the serviceable material with all lifts and lead upto 1000 meter and as per relevant clauses of section-200 in Plain Cement Concrete Grade M-15 & M-20 | - | cum | - | - |
| 2 | transportation of material | - | cum | - | - |
| 3 | Providing and laying Cement Concrete grade M-20 (Nominal mix 1:1.5:3) with 20 mm graded crushed stone aggregate, mixing shall be in mechanical mixer, laying with paver compacting by use of pin, plate / screed vibrators including form work by strong steel girders fixed by spikes, separation membrane 125 micron thick, i/c cutting of joints @ 4 to 5 m interval & filling it with hot applied bituminous sealant (without dowel bars). (max. thickness 20cm) | - | CUM | - | - |
| 4 | 2.6 Earth work in excavation for foundation, trenches for
pipes / cables or drains etc. by mechanical means /
manual means (exceeding 30cm in depth.) including
rammingofbottom,dressingofsides,disposal ofexcavated
earthincludingofall liftandleadupto50m.Disposedearth
to be levelled and neatly dressed.
2.6.1 All kinds of soil | - | CUM | - | - |
| 5 | 4.1 Providingand laying inpositioncement concreteof specifiedgrade
excluding thecost of centeringandshutteringAllworkup toplinth
level. 4.1.7 CementconcretegradeM-7.5(NominalMix) with40mmmaximum
size of stone aggregat BASE | - | CUM | - | - |
| 6 | 4.1.2 Cement concretegradeM-20(NominalMix)with20mmmaximum
size of stone aggregate | - | CUM | - | - |
| 7 | 4.1.2 Cement concretegradeM-20(NominalMix)with20mmmaximum
size of stone aggregate | - | CUM | - | - |
| 8 | 19.1 Centeringandshuttering includingstrutting, proppingstretchingetc.
complete for and removal of formworkbysheet plateor plywood
shuttering for :
19.1.1 Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc. For mass concrete. | - | RM | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.13 MB
TenderDocuments.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.89 MB
BOQ_557144.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Drawing.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.73 MB
Estimate.pdf
Additional Documents • 2.17 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].