Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.3 LAccepted-AOC | ₹5.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹5.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹5.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹5.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹5.9 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | L4₹6.0 LRejected-Finance PATEL ROAD PRADHAN NAGAR SILIGURI WEST BENGAL PIN 734001 | SILIGURI | DARJEELING | WEST BENGAL | 734001 | ₹6.0 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance L4 |
Tender Value
₹5.8 L
EMD Value
₹11,696
Closing Date
14 Jan 2025, 6:55 pmClosed
office of the Pradhan Reshep GP
office of the Pradhan Reshep GP
Construction of Box Drain near Chyang Khola Sansad No III under Reshep GP
2025_GTA_795787_1
01/RSGP/15thFC/2023-24
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
60 days
Reshep
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹1,000
₹11,696
3 Sept 2026
7 Jan 2025
17 Jan 2025
8 Jan 2025
14 Jan 2025
8 Jan 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Pusker Tamang Created Date/Time: 24-Jan-2025 03:46 PM Tender Title: Construction of Box Drain near Chyang Khola Sansad No III under Reshep GP Tender ID: 2025_GTA_795787_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Rangli Rangliot Dev. Block, Takdah, Darjeeling
Name of Work: Construction of Box Drain near Chyang Khola under Reshep GP within Rangli Rangliot Dev. Block, Takdah, Darjeeling as per PWD schedule of rates 2017
NIeT No:01/RSGP/15thFC/2023-24
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 PARSHURAM SHARMA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -5994676 584810.00 3.00 602354.30 Six Lakh Two Thousand Three Hundred and Fifty Four
2.00 KUNAL TAMANG (GSTN-NA) BID ID -5994622 584810.00 -10.00 526329.00 Five Lakh Twenty Six Thousand Three Hundred and Twenty Nine
3.00 GYANAJYOTI CONSTRUCTION CO (GSTN-NA) BID ID -5980134 584810.00 -5.00 555569.50 Five Lakh Fifty Five Thousand Five Hundred and Sixty Nine
4.00 PEMBA TSHERING SHERPA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -5994558 584810.00 1.00 590658.10 Five Lakh Ninty Thousand Six Hundred and Fifty Eight
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: KUNAL TAMANG(526329.00)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of Box Drain near Chyang Khola Sansad No III under Reshep GP Tender ID: 2025_GTA_795787_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 KUNAL TAMANG (BID ID -5994622) 526329.00 L1
2 GYANAJYOTI CONSTRUCTION CO (BID ID -5980134) 555569.50 L2
3 PEMBA TSHERING SHERPA (BID ID -5994558) 590658.10 L3
4 PARSHURAM SHARMA (BID ID -5994676) 602354.30 L4
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].