Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.0 CrAdmitted-Finance | ₹2.0 Cr | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.2 CrAdmitted-Finance | ₹2.2 Cr | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹2.3 CrAdmitted-Finance | ₹2.3 Cr | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹2.3 CrAdmitted-Finance MANGOLPURI DELHI 110083 | NORTH WEST DELHI | DELHI | 110083 | ₹2.3 Cr | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L5₹2.5 CrAdmitted-Finance | ₹2.5 Cr | L5 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | RITESH JAISWAL L3 | SHREEJA ENTERPRISES L5 | SRG CONSTRUCTION COMPANY L4 | RATHOD CONSTRUCTION L6 | RUDRA TRADERS L7 | swastik habitates india private limited L1 | VIJAYANT CONSTRUCTIONS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Construction of Kherwan Barrage across Mandawati River Near Village Kherwan Teh. Manawar Dist. Dhar (M.P.) to storage 0.930 MCM of water to irrigated 335 Hectares land on turnkey basis. | ||||||||||
| 1.01 | Construction of Kherwan Barrage across Mandawati River Near Village Kherwan Teh. Manawar Dist. Dhar (M.P.) to storage 0.930 MCM of water to irrigated 335 Hectares land on turnkey basis. | 1 | Nos | 2,30,78,619 ₹2,30,78,619 | 2,48,00,001 ₹2,48,00,001 | 2,34,89,837.6 ₹2,34,89,837.6 | 2,49,50,440 ₹2,49,50,440 | 2,50,55,555 ₹2,50,55,555 | 1,98,51,080 ₹1,98,51,080 Lowest | 2,24,84,535 ₹2,24,84,535 |
Tender Value
₹3.6 Cr
EMD Value
₹3.6 L
Closing Date
13 Jul 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, Water Resources Division,Manaw
Executive Engineer, Water Resources Division,Manawar
On Turnkey Basis Construction of Kherwan Barrage, as per detailed scope of work but not limited to that.
2026_WRD_516361_1
1228/2026-27/Einc/Etendering/ dt. 19-06-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Turn-key
365 days
Dhar
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹15,000
₹3.6 L
23 Jul 2026
24 Jun 2026
15 Jul 2026
24 Jun 2026
13 Jul 2026
29 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Construction of Kherwan Barrage across Mandawati River Near Village Kherwan Teh. Manawar Dist. Dhar (M.P.) to storage 0.930 MCM of water to irrigated 335 Hectares land on turnkey basis. | |||||
| 1.01 | Construction of Kherwan Barrage across Mandawati River Near Village Kherwan Teh. Manawar Dist. Dhar (M.P.) to storage 0.930 MCM of water to irrigated 335 Hectares land on turnkey basis. | - | Nos | 3,64,24,000 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.68 MB
kherwatd.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.83 MB
BOQ_622635.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].