Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.6 LAccepted-AOC SHANTINAGAR BISHRAMPUR DISTT SURAJPUR C G | BISHRAMPUR | SURAJPUR | CHHATTISGARH | ₹6.6 L Quoted ₹5.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Being L1 |
| 2 | L2₹5.9 LRejected-Finance JHARHI BHATGAON PO BHATGAON DIST SURAJPUR C G PIN 497235 | BHATGAON | SURAJPUR | CHHATTISGARH | 497235 | ₹5.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Not Being L1 |
| 3 | L3₹5.9 LRejected-Finance BAIKUNTHPUR TALWAPARA VILLAGE CHHIND DAND KOREA CHHATTISGARH 497335 | BAIKUNTHPUR | KOREA | CHHATTISGARH | 497335 | ₹5.9 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Not Being L1 |
| 4 | L4₹6.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹6.2 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance Not Being L1 |
| 5 | L5₹7.0 LRejected-Finance C O DHRUV NATH GIRI SHANTINAGAR SHIVNANDANPUR BISHRAMPUR DIST SURAJPUR C G PIN 497226 | BISHRAMPUR | SURAJPUR | CHHATTISGARH | 497226 | ₹7.0 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance Not Being L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | GOSWAMI CONSTRUCTION L5 | SHREE SHYAM BABA CONSTRUCTION L7 | Manmohan Mishra L6 | MS SWAIN INFRATECH L4 | M/S UDAY KUMAR SINGH L1 | RR CONSTRUCTION L3 | ABHISHEK KUMAR SINGH L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-charge. | 11,813.6 | cum | 57.12 ₹6,74,792.83 | 76.85 ₹9,07,875.16 | 72 ₹8,50,579.2 | 51 ₹6,02,493.6 | 45.55 ₹5,38,109.48 Lowest | 47.45 ₹5,60,555.32 | 47.15 ₹5,57,011.24 |
| 2.00 | Clearing grass and removal of the rubbish up to a distance of 50 m out side the periphery of the area cleared. | 12,818 | sqm | 1.89 ₹24,226.02 | 2.59 ₹33,198.62 | 2.43 ₹31,147.74 | 1.72 ₹22,046.96 | 1.53 ₹19,611.54 Lowest | 2.47 ₹31,660.46 | 2.5 ₹32,045 |
| 3.00 | Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | 1 | Nos | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Tender Value
₹23.1 L
EMD Value
₹29,000
Closing Date
26 Mar 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Staff Officer (Civil)
GM office SECL Bishrampur Area
Monsoon preparation Work at Balrampur 10 12 mine at Kumda Sub Area of Bishrampur Area.
2026_SECL_356647_1
GM/BSPR/Civil/e-tender/ 2025-26/71 Dt.13.03.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Item Rate
90 days
Bishrampur Area
As per NIT and GCC
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹29,000
30 Apr 2026
14 Mar 2026
27 Mar 2026
14 Mar 2026
26 Mar 2026
16 Mar 2026
14 Mar 2026 - 19 Mar 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-charge. | 11,813.6 | cum | - | - |
| 2 | Clearing grass and removal of the rubbish up to a distance of 50 m out side the periphery of the area cleared. | 12,818 | sqm | - | - |
| 3 | Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | - | Nos | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.36 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.35 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 1.63 MB
BOQ_369505.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].