Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.5 L
EMD Value
₹7,004
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 10:30 am5d left
AC (Works) STC BSF K/camp punjab
AC (Works) STC BSF K/camp punjab
Improvement of Trainees Accommodation in PW Wing area of STC BSF Kharkan Camp
2026_BSF_924135_1
03/STC/BSF/PB/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
STC BSF K/CAMP PUNJAB
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹7,004
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Making plinth protection 50 mm thick of cement concrete 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) over 75 mm thick bed of dry brick ballast 40 mm nominal size, well rammed and consolidated and grouted with fine sand, including necessary excavation, levelling & dressing & finishing the top smooth. | 21.87 | cum | 729.07 | ₹15,944.76 |
| 2 | Brick edging in full brick width and half brick depth including excavation, refilling and disposal of surplus earth lead upto 50 metres. With common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 | 24.3 | metre | 189.05 | ₹4,593.92 |
| 3 | Providing and fixing factory made P.V.C. door frame of size 50x47 mm with awall thickness of 5 mm, made out of extruded 5mm rigid PVC foam sheet, mitred at corners and joined with 2 Nos of 150 mm long brackets of 15x15 mm M.S. square tube, the vertical door frame profiles to be reinforced with 19x19 mm M.S. square tube of 19 gauge, EPDM rubber gasket weather seal to be provided through out the frame. The door frame to be fixed to the wall using M.S. screws of 65/100 mm size, complete as per manufacturer’s specification and direction of Engineer- in-Charge. | 5 | metre | 479.4 | ₹2,397 |
| 4 | Providing and fixing factory made panel PVC door shutter consisting of frame made out of M.S. tubes of 19 gauge thickness and size of 19 mm x 19 mm for styles and 15x15 mm for top & bottom rails. M.S. frame shall have a coat of steel primers of approved make and manufacture. M.S. frame covered with 5 mm thick heat moulded PVC 'C' channel of size 30 mm thickness, 70 mm width out of which 50 mm shall be flat and 20 mm shall be tapered in 45 degree angle on both side forming styles and 5 mm thick, 95 mm wide PVC sheet out of which 75mm shall be flat and 20 mm shall be tapered in 45 degree on the inner side to form top and bottom rail and 115 mm wide PVC sheet out of which 75 mm shall be flat and 20 mm shall be tapered on both sides to form lock rail. Top, bottom and lock rails shall be provided both side of the panel. 10 mm (5 mm x 2 ) thick, 20 mm wide cross PVC sheet be provided as gap insert for top rail & bottom rail, paneling of 5 mm thick both side PVC sheet to be fitted in the M.S. frame welded/ sealed to the styles & rails with 7 mm (5 mm+2 mm) thick x 15 mm wide PVC sheet beading on inner side, and joined together with solvent cement adhesive. An additional 5 mm thick PVC strip of 20 mm width is to be stuck on the interior side of the 'C' Channel using PVC solvent adhesive etc. complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge, manufacturer's specification & drawing. 30 mm thick plain PVC door shutters | 7.22 | sqm | 3,097.01 | ₹22,344.93 |
| 5 | Repair to plaster of thickness 12 mm to 20 mm in patches of area 2.5 sqm and under, including cutting the patch in proper shape, raking out joints and preparing plastering the wall surface with white cement based polymer modified self curing mortar, including disposal of rubbish, all complete as per the direction of Engineer-In-Charge. | 79.54 | sqm | 652.83 | ₹51,926.1 |
| 6 | Removing dry or oil bound distemper, water proofing cement paint and the like by scrapping, sand papering and preparing the surface smooth including necessary repairs to scratches etc. complete. | 514.06 | sqm | 20.29 | ₹10,430.32 |
| 7 | Distempering with 1st quality acrylic distemper (ready mixed) having VOC (Volatile Organic Compound ) content less than 50 gram/ litre, of approved brand and manufacturer including applying additional coats wherever required to achieve even shade and colour old work (one or more coats) | 764.73 | sqm | 61.01 | ₹46,656.18 |
| 8 | Finishing walls with Acrylic Smooth exterior paint of required shade : Old work (Two or more coat applied @ 1.67 ltr/ 10 sqm) on existing cement paint surface. | 514.06 | sqm | 117.49 | ₹60,397.13 |
| 9 | Applying priming coat: With ready mixed aluminium primer of approved brand and manufacture on resinous wood and plywood | 15.91 | sqm | 72.63 | ₹1,155.4 |
| 10 | Providing and fixing ISI marked flush door shutters conforming to IS : 2202 (Part I) non-decorative type, core of block board construction with frame of 1st class hard wood and well matched commercial 3 ply veneering with vertical grains or cross bands and face veneers on both faces of shutters: 35 mm thick including ISI marked Stainless Steel butt hinges with necessary screws | 8.29 | sqm | 2,328.05 | ₹19,296.04 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.37 MB
BOQ_971115.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .