Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹16.2 Cr
EMD Value
₹26.3 L
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm4d left
SM_TENDER CELL
GNIDA OFFICE
Construction of RCC Drain from Shahberi Culvert to Village Richpal Gadhi in Shahberi, Greater Noida.
2026_GNIDA_1179266_13
SM/(E-TENDER CELL)/2026/800 DATED-22.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
365 days
GREATER NOIDA
REFER TENDER DOCUMENT
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹6,770
₹26.3 L
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOQ | - | - | - | - |
| - | Excavation in foundation in ordinary soil (Loam, Clay or Sand) Including lift upto 1.50 m and lead upto 30m and including filling watering and ramming of excavated earth into the trenches or into the space between the building and the sides of foundation trenches or into the plinth and removal and disposal of surplus earth as directed by the Engineer In-charge upto a distance of 30m from the foundation trenches. (where machine con not reach/move) for buildinng work only (SOR-2020/251(a) | 40,600 | Cum | 95 | ₹38,57,000 |
| 2 | Extra rates for quantity of earth excavated under water and liquid sub soil including pumping out of water as required. |(DSR-2018/2.24.1) | 40,600 | Cum | 19 | ₹7,71,400 |
| 3 | Carriage/disposal of earth/material by mechanical transport including loading, unloading and stacking. (AR/GNIDA) | - | - | - | - |
| - | Lead upto 1.0 Km. | 40,600 | Cum | 45 | ₹18,27,000 |
| 4 | Add to items (251-253) for every additional 30 M. (100 ft.) lead or part of 30 M (100 ft.) or for every additional 1.50 M. (5 ft.) lift or part of 1.50 M. (5 ft.) 1.50 TO 3.00 M | 30,450 | Cum | 115.8 | ₹35,26,110 |
| 5 | Cement concrete with 4cm gauge approved stone ballast, coarse sand & cement in the proportion of 8:4:1 including supply of all materials, labour, tools & plants etc. required for proper completion of the work. (UPPWD/SOR-2020/281) | 2,436 | Cum | 5,820 | ₹1,41,77,520 |
| 6 | Plain/Reinforced cement concrete in open foundation complete as per drawing and technical specifications RCC Grade M-25 using batching plant transit mixture and manual placing (MORTH-20, Item No. /9.06/E/case-II) | 6,454.31 | Cum | 8,226.9 | ₹5,30,98,962.94 |
| 7 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level. | - | - | - | - |
| - | Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more. (Sail Steel) (DSR-2018/5.22.6/AR) | 7,59,995 | Kg | 83.78 | ₹6,36,72,381.1 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.68 MB
PreQ_Con_RCC_Drain_Culvert_Village_Shahberi.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.38 MB
8003.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.40 MB
BOQ_2217352.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .