Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.3 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.7 L
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 5:00 pmDue tomorrow
ADDITIONAL EXECUTIVE OFFICER
COOCH BEHAR ZILLA PARISHAD
Construction of Primary Health Center PHC at Adabari PHC within Adabari GP under Sitai Block in the district of Cooch Behar.
2026_ZPHD_1035481_1
WBZP/04/DE-ET/COB/2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS
Percentage
180 days
COOCH BEHAR
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹2.7 L
COOCH BEHAR ZILLA PARISHAD
3 Sept 2026
4 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
4 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
4 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Surface Dressing of the ground in any kind of soil including removing vegetation inequalities not exceeding 15 cm depth and disposal of the rubbish within a lead upto 75 m as directed. | - | M² | - | - |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation of foundation trenches or drains, in all sorts of soil (including mixed soil but excluding laterite or sandstone) including removing, spreading or stacking the spoils within a lead of 75 m. as directed. The item includes necessary trimming the sides of trenches, levelling, dressing and ramming the bottom, bailing out water as required complete. Depth of excavation not exceeding 1,500 mm. | 1 | M³ | - | - |
| 3 | Earth work in filling in foundation trenches or plinth with good earth, in layers not exceeding 150 mm. including watering and ramming etc. layer by layer complete. (Payment to be made on the basis of measurement of finished quantity of work). With earth obtained from excavation of foundation. | 1 | M³ | 1 | ₹1 |
| 4 | A) Filling in foundation or plinth by silver sand in layers not exceeding 150 mm as directed and consolidating the same by thorough saturation with water, ramming complete including the cost of supply of sand. (payment to be made on measurement of finished quantity) | - | M³ | 1 | - |
| 5 | Supplying and laying Polythene Sheet (150gm / sq.m.) over damp proof course or below flooring or roof terracing or in foundation or in foundation trenches. | - | M³ | - | - |
| 6 | Pre-Constructional Anti-termite measures: Anti termite treatment to the top surface of the consolidated earth within plinth walls with chemical emulsion by admixing chloropyrofos emulsifiable concentrates (1% concentration) with water by weight at the rate of 5 Litres per sq. m. of the surface before sand bed or sub-grade is laid. Holes upto 50 mm. to 75 mm. deep at 150 mm. centre to centre both ways shall be made with 12 mm, diameter mild steel rod on the surface to facilitate saturation of the soil with the chemical emulsion. The work shall be carried out as per specification described in para 6.4 of code IS- 6313 (part -II) 1981. ( Mode of measurment will be per Sq.m of plan area of plinth treated.) | - | M² | - | - |
| 7 | Treatment to the back filling of R.C.C. foundation with chemical emulsion by admixing chloropyrofos emulsifiable concentrate (1% concentration) with water by weight at the rate of 7.5 ltr. per sq.m. of the vertical surface of the substructure of each side of the foundation. The work shall be carried out as per specification as described in para 6.3.1 of code IS- 6313 (part-II) 1981 (Mode of measurement will be per sq.m. of vertical area of foundation treated). | - | M² | 1 | - |
| 8 | 25mm. thick damp proof course with cement concrete with stone chips (1:1.5:3) [with graded stone aggregate 10 mm nominal size] and admixture of water proofing compound as per manufacturer's specification followed by two coat of polymer based paint, (1st coat after 4 to 5 days of concrete laying and 2 nd coat just before brick masonry work) as directed (cost of water proofing compound & polymer based paint to be paid separately).( Chequering not required over concrete or painted surface).
[Note: - Waterproofing as per item 9, polymer based paint as per item 8 (a) of subhead C of Section (C). | 1 | M² | 1 | ₹1 |
| 9 | Single brick flat soling of picked jhama bricks including ramming and dressing bed to proper level and filling joints with powdered earth or local sand. | - | M² | 1 | - |
| 10 | Cement concrete with 30 mm down graded shingles excluding shuttering. With N.B Variety. (1:3:6 proportion). a) [N.B. Variety]. i) In Ground floor | - | M² | 1 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.40 MB
OID.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.06 MB
EMD.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.00 MB
BOQ_2543576.xls
BOQ • 0.89 MB
TenderCommitteeNEW.pdf
PDF • 0.21 MB
TenderCommitteeNEW.pdf
PDF • 0.21 MB
TenderCommitteeNEW.pdf
PDF • 0.21 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].