Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹5.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per committee decision |
Tender Value
₹7.3 L
EMD Value
₹14,644
Closing Date
19 Dec 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Deputy Municipal Commissioner, JNAC, Sakchi
JNAC, SAKCHI, JAMSHEDPUR, EAST SINGHBHUM
SFF of Paver Block Roads infront of Lakshminath Goswami mandir Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District
2025_UDD_107710_30
Jnac/Epro-23/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
JAMSHEDPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹14,644
24 Mar 2026
12 Dec 2025
20 Dec 2025
12 Dec 2025
19 Dec 2025
12 Dec 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: MAHESH PRABHAKER Created Date/Time: 28-Dec-2025 05:12 PM Tender Title: SFF of Paver Block Roads infront of Lakshminath Goswami mandir Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District Tender ID: 2025_UDD_107710_30
Tender Inviting Authority: DMC, Jamshedpur Notified Area Committee, Jamshedpur.
Name of Work: S/F/F of Paver Block Roads infront of Lakshminath Goswami mandir under J.N.A.C. Jamshedpur, Distt. - East Singhbhum
EPRO No: JNAC/E-Pro-23/25-26, Gr-30
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 REJESH KUMAR SINGH (GSTN-20ANSPS9493A1ZN) BID ID -695999 732221.36 -30.12 511676.03 Five Lakh Eleven Thousand Six Hundred and Seventy Six
2.00 M/S JAI BAJRANG AND RAVINDRA CO. (GSTN-NA) BID ID -696286 732221.36 -31.00 505232.49 Five Lakh Five Thousand Two Hundred and Thirty Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/S JAI BAJRANG AND RAVINDRA CO.(505232.49)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: SFF of Paver Block Roads infront of Lakshminath Goswami mandir Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District Tender ID: 2025_UDD_107710_30
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/S JAI BAJRANG AND RAVINDRA CO. (BID ID -696286) 505232.49 L1
2 REJESH KUMAR SINGH (BID ID -695999) 511676.03 L2
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.33 MB
document2324.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.66 MB
BOQ_145405.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].