Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.8 Cr
EMD Value
₹15.7 L
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm4d left
Dy. Commandant (Engr), SHQ(Delhi)
ITBP CAMP TIGRI SHQ DELHI OFFICE
Construction of 120 Men Jawan Barrack at 39 Bn ITBP, Greater Noida (UP).
2026_ITBP_923474_1
385-87
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
720 days
39 bn ITBP G NOIDA(UP)
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹15.7 L
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026 - 9 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, for all lift, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m.All kinds of soil | 955.25 | Cum. | 253.27 | ₹2,41,936.17 |
| 2 | Excavating trenches by mechinical / manual means of required width for pipes, cables, etc including excavation for sockets, and dressing of sides, ramming of bottoms, for all depth, including getting out the excavated soil, and then returning the soil as required, in layers not exceeding 20 cm in depth, including consolidating each deposited layer by ramming, watering, etc. and disposing of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m :Pipes, cables etc. exceeding 80 mm dia. But not exceeding 300 mm dia | 500 | metre | 342.64 | ₹1,71,320 |
| 3 | Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead up to 50 and for all lift | 955.25 | Cum. | 190.71 | ₹1,82,175.73 |
| 4 | Supplying and filling in plinth with sand under floors, including watering, ramming, consolidating and dressing complete. | 3.22 | Cum | 2,066.41 | ₹6,653.84 |
| 5 | Supplying chemical emulsion in sealed containers including delivery as specified : Chlorpyriphos / Lindane emulsifiable concentrate of 20% | 180 | Ltr. | 228.41 | ₹41,113.8 |
| 6 | Diluting and injecting chemical emulsion for POST-CONSTRUCTIONAL anti-termite treatment (excluding the cost of chemical emulsion) :Along external wall where the apron is not provided using chemical emulsion @ 7.5 litres / sqm of the vertical surface of the substructure to a depth of 300 mm including excavation channel along the wall & rodding etc. complete:With Chlorpyriphos/ Lindane E.C. 20% with 1% concentration | 130.13 | Mtr. | 37.85 | ₹4,925.42 |
| 7 | Treatment of soil under existing floors using chemical emulsion @ one litre per hole, 300 mm apart including drilling 12 mm diameter holes and plugging with cement mortar 1 :2 (1 cement : 2 Coarse sand) to match the existing floor :With Chlorpyriphos/Lindane E.C. 20% with 1% concentration | 480 | Sqm. | 301.68 | ₹1,44,806.4 |
| 8 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work upto plinth level.1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 127.71 | Cum. | 6,628.08 | ₹8,46,472.1 |
| 9 | Providing and fixing up to floor five level precast cement concrete string or lacing courses, copings, bed plates, anchor blocks, plain window sills, shelves, louvers, steps, stair cases, etc., including hoisting and setting in position with cement mortar 1:3 (1 Cement : 3 coarse sand), cost of required Centering complete.1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand(zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 3.14 | Cum. | 9,832.26 | ₹30,873.3 |
| 10 | Providing and laying damp proof course 50 mm thick with cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 55.02 | Sqm. | 482.36 | ₹26,539.45 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.35 MB
BOQ_970441.xls
BOQ • 0.72 MB
drawingjb.pdf
Additional Documents • 22.90 MB
tenderform.pdf
Tender Documents • 16.04 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .