Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.9 LAccepted-AOC 160Y 10F POLEPETTAI WEST MEELAVITTAN ROAD THOOTHUKUDI 628002 | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628002 | ₹5.9 L Quoted ₹7.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Bidder AOC issued |
| 2 | L2₹7.2 LRejected-AOC NO 68 D BLOCK 2ND FLOOR S 1 FRONTIER HOMES ALIPH MAJITH NAGAR KELAMBAKKAM CHENGALPATTU DIST CHENNAI 603 103 | CHENGALPATTU | TAMIL NADU | 603103 | ₹7.2 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 Bidder Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | UNITECH ENGINEERING L1 | Renga Engineering Works India Pvt Ltd L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Overhauling of 570 PST Fluid coupling including consumables like joints, Oil seals, O-Ring, Bearings-All fasteners, MDU, MDU bolt, Nut, washer, Fusible Plug-Filling plug, Bolt, Nut, & Washer and loading, transporting of worn-out 570 PST Fluid Coupling from NCTPS stores to workshop and workshop to NCTPS stores. | 1 | No. | 5,95,000 ₹7,02,100 Lowest | 6,10,000 ₹7,19,800 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹6,400
Closing Date
5 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/NCTPS-I
CE/NCTPS-I
NCTPS I SE M II Circle ICHS Dn S and R Overhauling of worn out 570 PST Fluid Coupling released from conveyor 5B of ICHS
2025_EB_635146_1
CE/NCTPSI/SE/MII/SpNo126/25-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
30 days
NCTPS Chennai
Refer the tender documents
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹6,400
Yes
30 Jun 2026
22 Dec 2025
6 Jan 2026
22 Dec 2025
5 Jan 2026
22 Dec 2025
Overhauling of 570 PST Fluid coupling including consumables like joints, Oil seals, O-Ring, Bearings-All fasteners, MDU, MDU bolt, Nut, washer, Fusible Plug-Filling plug, Bolt, Nut, & Washer and loading, transporting of worn-out 570 PST Fluid Coupling from NCTPS stores to workshop and workshop to NCTPS stores.
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.66 MB
BOQ_760076.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].