Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L2₹2.9 LAccepted-AOC TUTICORIN | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 626202 | ₹2.9 L Quoted ₹3.4 L | L2 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L1₹3.5 LRejected-AOC TAMIL NADU N | KANCHIPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 600069 | ₹3.5 L | L1 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | KAMATCHI INDUSTRIAL SERVICE | Ramesh Enterprises |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Regular maintenance of the existing lawns, Korean grass, hedge plants and other plants and flower pots available on the South of Switchyard of Unit - I for an approximate area of 420sqm by daily watering, cleaning and disposing of fallen dry leaves from the lawn area, removal of weeds growth and plucking out excess grass growth at the bottom of hedges, rate including cost of labour charges, with all tools and tackles such as water hoses/ pipe and scissors, sprinklers etc. complete. | 313 | Day | 3,22,077 ₹3,80,050.86 | 3,09,870 ₹3,65,646.6 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Providing periodical maintenance such as cutting and trimming the hedges at an interval of once in a month rate including cost of labour charges, lead lift, cutting scissors etc. complete. | 780 | M2 | 9,360 ₹11,044.8 Lowest | 9,360 ₹11,044.8 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Supplying and providing fungicides and pesticides and area to the lawn/ hedges once in three months, rate including cost of all materials, lead, labour, lift, hand pumps or sprayer etc. complete. | 300 | No | 8,700 ₹10,266 Lowest | 8,700 ₹10,266 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Supplying and providing manure/ urea of specified quantities at the rate of once in three months rate including cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift, etc. complete. | 1,680 | M2 | 8,400 ₹9,912 Lowest | 10,080 ₹11,894.4 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3,000
Closing Date
21 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer TTPS Tuticorin
Office of the Superintending Engineer Civil TTPS
Regular Maintenance of the lawns, hedge plants, korean grass on East side of approach road leading to Switchyard 1 Reach 2 for the period from 01.04.2026 to 31.03.2027
2025_EB_637900_1
CE SE C TTPS Spec.No. 41 26 27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Item Rate
365 days
Tuticorin Thermal Power Station
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹3,000
Yes
24 Mar 2026
31 Dec 2025
22 Jan 2026
31 Dec 2025
21 Jan 2026
31 Dec 2025
Regular maintenance of the existing lawns, Korean grass, hedge plants and other plants and flower pots available on the South of Switchyard of Unit - I for an approximate area of 420sqm by daily watering, cleaning and disposing of fallen dry leaves from the lawn area, removal of weeds growth and plucking out excess grass growth at the bottom of hedges, rate including cost of labour charges, with all tools and tackles such as water hoses/ pipe and scissors, sprinklers etc. complete.
Providing periodical maintenance such as cutting and trimming the hedges at an interval of once in a month rate including cost of labour charges, lead lift, cutting scissors etc. complete.
Supplying and providing fungicides and pesticides and area to the lawn/ hedges once in three months, rate including cost of all materials, lead, labour, lift, hand pumps or sprayer etc. complete.
Supplying and providing manure/ urea of specified quantities at the rate of once in three months rate including cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift, etc. complete.
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.24 MB
BOQ_763423.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].