Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹17.8 LAccepted-AOC 7 142 THOTILIL PATTY SALEM CAMP PO METTUR DAM 636 456 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636456 | ₹17.8 L Quoted ₹16.1 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹17.7 LRejected-AOC M 18 HOUSING BOARD UNIT MADAYANKUTTAI POST METTUR DAM 636 452 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636452 | ₹17.7 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | THIAGARAJAN ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR L2 | SKSCONTRACTOR L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Cutting of old splitter plates, grinding and edge preparation. | 24 | Nos. | 6,581 ₹1,57,944 | 5,983 ₹1,43,592 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Fixing of new splitter plates inside the tip and inner cover plate patching in 4 sides checking the alignment | 24 | Nos. | 7,942 ₹1,90,608 | 7,220 ₹1,73,280 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Charges for transporting of coal nozzle tips from Central Stores to Workshop | 24 | Nos. | 281 ₹6,744 | 255 ₹6,120 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Charges for hard facing of coal nozzle tips | 24 | Nos. | 7,003 ₹1,68,072 | 6,366 ₹1,52,784 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Charges for checking of deformation and matching of 1 No.reconditioned tip with nozzle for proper clearance. | 24 | Nos. | 2,954 ₹70,896 | 2,686 ₹64,464 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Charges for transporting of coal nozzle tips from Workshop to Central Stores. | 24 | Nos. | 281 ₹6,744 | 255 ₹6,120 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Splitter plate (SS309 - Thick-10mm) with material/ manufacturer's test certificate | 72 | Nos. | 7,087 ₹5,10,264 | 6,443 ₹4,63,896 Lowest |
| 8.00 | insert plate style- I (SS309 - Thick-10mm) with material/ manufacturer's test certificate | 48 | Nos. | 1,035 ₹49,680 | 941 ₹45,168 Lowest |
| 9.00 | insert plate style- II (SS309 - Thick-10mm) with material/ manufacturer's test certificate | 96 | Nos. | 768 ₹73,728 | 698 ₹67,008 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Inner side plate (SS309 - Thick-10mm) with material/ manufacturer's test certificate | 24 | Nos. | 9,628 ₹2,31,072 | 8,753 ₹2,10,072 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹16,800
Closing Date
13 Aug 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I/MTPS-I
Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical -I Mettur Thermal Power Station- I Mettur Dam-636406
MTPS I BM Unit IV Boiler Pressure parts AOH 2025 Reconditioning and Hard facing of used and Wornout square coal nozzle tips including SS309 plates and checking of deformation and matching with nozzle
2025_EB_587165_1
CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / BM /OT.204 / 2025-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
20 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam
As per the Tender Specifications
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹16,800
Yes
27 May 2026
30 Jul 2025
14 Aug 2025
30 Jul 2025
13 Aug 2025
30 Jul 2025
Amount
Cutting of old splitter plates, grinding and edge preparation.
Fixing of new splitter plates inside the tip and inner cover plate patching in 4 sides checking the alignment
Charges for transporting of coal nozzle tips from Central Stores to Workshop
Charges for hard facing of coal nozzle tips
Charges for checking of deformation and matching of 1 No.reconditioned tip with nozzle for proper clearance.
Charges for transporting of coal nozzle tips from Workshop to Central Stores.
Splitter plate (SS309 - Thick-10mm) with material/ manufacturer's test certificate
insert plate style- I (SS309 - Thick-10mm) with material/ manufacturer's test certificate
insert plate style- II (SS309 - Thick-10mm) with material/ manufacturer's test certificate
Inner side plate (SS309 - Thick-10mm) with material/ manufacturer's test certificate
SS Welding electrode for reconditioning of Coal nozzle Tips with material/ manufacturer's test certificate Make : D&H, L&T, ADOR, FONTECH, TECHNOWELD and ESAB
Hard facing electrode Ist layer required for hard facing of coal nozzle tips with material/ manufacturer's test certificate Make : D&H, L&T, ADOR, FONTECH, TECHNOWELD and ESAB
Hard facing electrode II nd layer required for hard facing of coal nozzle tips with material/ manufacturer's test certificate Make : D&H, L&T, ADOR, FONTECH, TECHNOWELD and ESAB
T & Ps and consumables
THIAGARAJAN ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR (BID ID -1426321)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].