Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹7.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Aoc Issue |
| 2 | L1₹7.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹7.0 L | L1 | Rejected-Finance Not Selected in Lottery |
| 3 | L1₹7.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹7.0 L | L1 | Rejected-Finance Not Selected in Lottery |
| 4 | L1₹7.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹7.0 L | L1 | Rejected-Finance Not Selected in Lottery |
| 5 | L1₹7.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹7.0 L | L1 | Rejected-Finance Not Selected in Lottery |
Tender Value
₹8.3 L
EMD Value
₹82,719
Closing Date
9 Jul 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer office Motijheel
Chief Engineer office Motijheel
Improvement of drain and lane in front of house of Parshad (ex mandal adhyaksh) in ward-04 Gwaltoii zone-04.
2026_NNKAN_1166330_1
264/A.A-4/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
45 days
ward-04
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
₹82,719
3 Sept 2026
6 Jul 2026
9 Jul 2026
6 Jul 2026
9 Jul 2026
6 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling cement concrete or brick or granolithlc floors including stacking of dismantled materials as directed by Engineer-In-Charge within a distance of 60 meters (200 feet). Dismantling cement concrete or brick or granolithlc floors including stacking of dismantled materials as directed by Engineer-In-Charge within a distance of 60 meters (200 feet). | - | sqm | 67 | - |
| 2 | earth work 2.1 (2.1,1) work in surface excavation not exceeding 30 cm in depth but ceeding 1.5 m In width as well as 10 sqm on plan including getting out d disposal of excavated earth upto SO m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed Engineer-in- Charge: 2.1.1 All kinds of soil.o 0.30 M | - | cum | 170 | - |
| 3 | Concrete/R.C.C. Work-4.1.8 Providing and laying In position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level 1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-Ill) : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm (nominal size) | - | cum | 5,740 | - |
| 4 | Providing and laying at or near ground level factory made kerb stone of M-25 grade cement in position to the required line, level and curvature jointed with cement mortar 1:3 (1cement : 3 coarser sand) including making joints with or without grooves (thickness of joints except ar sharp curve shall not to more than 5mm) including making drainage, opening wherever required complete etc. as per direction of Engg-in-charge (Length of finished kerb shall be measured for payment | 200 | rmt | 458 | ₹91,600 |
| 5 | construction of granular sub base (GSB) etc all comp. construction of granular sub base (GSB) etc all comp | 29.6 | cum | 3,676 | ₹1,08,809.6 |
| 6 | Concrete/R.C.C. Work-Concrete /R.C.C Work 1:1½:3 (1 Cement: 1½ coarse sand (zone-Ill) : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 37 | cum | 7,160 | ₹2,64,920 |
| 7 | Raising manhole by dismantling & refixing of manhole cover & frame including dimantling C.C. and C.C. work in 1:2:4 but excluding brick work which taken separately and all completion of work | 12 | each | 704 | ₹8,448 |
| 8 | Construction of manhole chamber of 0.60x0.60x0.90m internal size with b/w, plaster, cover, C.I. sheet, labour T&P etc required for proper completion of work | 7 | each | 7,464 | ₹52,248 |
| 9 | Construction of gullypit 0.60x0.60x0.75 as per KNN design etc all work Construction of gullypit of 0.60x0.60x0.75 m internal size with jali, labour, T&P etc, required for proper completion of work. | 6 | nos | 5,180 | ₹31,080 |
| 10 | Providing and fixing in position pre-cast R.C.C. manhole cover and frame of Squre shape 450mm internal dimansions. Providing and fixing in position pre-cast R.C.C. manhole cover and frame of Squre shape 450mm internal dimansions | 8 | nos | 901 | ₹7,208 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_2187759.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.77 MB
BOQ_2187759.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].