Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
ICF
Expenditure
General
P26
3 conditions
Only Class-I and Class-II local supplier as defined under the order (Revised Public Procurement (Preference to Make in India), Order - 2017), shall be eligible to bid irrespective of purchase value except for the items which are restricted to be procured from Class-I local suppliers only, details mentioned in the para 2.24 of attached bid document. Vendors who do not qualify to be Class I or Class II local suppliers, as the case may be should not quote in the tender as their offers shall not be considered for any ordering. Further, for the items restricted to be procured from Class-I local suppliers only (list of such items mentioned in para 2.24 where the Ministry of Railway is nodal ministry), vendor who does not qualify to be a Class I local supplier for the tendered item participates in the tender it does so at its own risk and cost and Railway shall not be liable for any loss or damage caused to the vendor. Para No. 2.24 of the attached bid document shall be applicable
This item is reserved to be procured from ICF approved vendors, Item ID No.230019 & Sub Item ID No.- 2300191001 only for the tendered item.
1. Bulk order will be placed on the manufacturer or its authorized agent having proven performance. The manufacturer firm must have satisfactorily executed at least one single purchase order of Zonal Railways/ PUS/CORE for the tendered item [OR for the items having same description, but of different sizes / ratings/capacities] for a minimum of 20 percent of total tendered quantity during three year. This period of three years shall be counted with respect to tender opening, further, up to 20% of the NPQ may be ordered on new sources also, as developmental order(s), on the basis of Capacity-cum-Capability of the source as per para 2.8.5.3 of attached bid document, beside this para 2.8.1 to 2.8.4 of attached bid document shall also be applicable.
25 conditions · 2 needing a document upload
The bidder confirms that Rates and other financial terms quoted in relevant columns of financial bid will only be ruling terms for acceptance , and such terms quoted anywhere else should be ignored. [Denial of this condition not recommended]
The bidder agrees to supply the tendered stores at the rates quoted by him in accordance with the IRS Conditions of Contract and [or] special Conditions and [or] other Conditions specified/attached with the tender
Have you attached any performance statements with your offer?
Code of Integrity, Misdemeanor and Penalties :- I/We have carefully gone through the IRS conditions of contract (included and uploaded along with the bid document) particularly Para 2500 pertaining to "Code of Integrity, Misdemeanor and Penalties". I/We hereby certify that none of our sister concern or affiliates (such as having common partner / director/promoter/owner/holding company decision control etc.) have participated in this tender which can give rise to a conflict of interest or fall under anti-competitive practices. We understand that the offers of all such sister concern or affiliates including ours are liable to be rejected as per relevant provisions of IRS terms and conditions. I/We, affirm that we shall abide by the Code of Integrity in general, with specific reference to conflict of interest [Para 2502 (e)], anti competitive practices [Para 2502(c)] and obligation toproactive disclosures [Para 2503]. I/We understand that we are fully responsible for the above declaration and it shall not be the Railway'sresponsibility to verify the same. I/We are aware that we shall be liable for all consequences of violation of Code of Integrity, if detected, at any stage.(Note: - May confirm as Yes , to certify all the above certification . ) (2) In case your confirmation in commercial compliance above regarding Code of Integrity, Misdemeanor and Penalties is "No" , then provide/uploadthe names and addresses of your sister concerns or affiliates .
The tenderes shall submit a copy of certificate stating that all their statements/documents submitted along with bid are ture and factual Standard format of certificate to be submitted by the bidder is enclosed as Annexure-5.16 of bid document.Non-submission of above certificate by the bidder shall result in summary rejection of his/their bid. It shall be mandatorily incumbent upon the tenderer to identify,state and submit the supporting documents duly self- attested/digitally signed by which they/he is qualifying the Qualifying Criteria mentioned in the Tender Document.It will not be obligatory on the part of Tender Committee/Accepting Authority to scrutinize beyond the submitted document of tederer as far as his qualification for the tender is concerned The bidder shall be mandated to submit Annexure-5.16.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender condition
Please indicate [Y/N] whether you are interested in availing the benefits available to Micro and small Enterprises[MSEs] of their participation in Govt. Procurement in reference to the Ministry of Railway letter No. 2010/RS[G] /363/1 dated 13.02.2019 as mentioned in bid document. If yes, Please attach the requisite registration certificate specifically for the tendered item for the same application issued by appropriate agency. Also indicate whether MSE's is owned by SC/ST/WOMEN/OTHER. The requisite certificate is to be uploaded with tender document. Please note that in absence of the requisite certificate uploaded/ submitted along with the offer , such benifits may not be extended
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 location across Uttar Pradesh · 241 Numbers total
Decorative Thermosetting Synthetic Resin Bonded Laminated Sheet of size- 2.44m x 1.22m x 3.0 mm thick confirming to RDSO Spec. No. C- K514 (Rev.-0 of Dec,2005) with Corrigendum slip No. 1 of June- 2015.and Amndtslip No.7 of Aug'2016, Surface finish- semi matt.Colour.- Cream Marble. Note:-Marking particulars on each L. P. Sheet should be of as per Para- 6.1 of RDSO Spec- C-K 514 .
26261048G~NER
26261048G
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Uttar Pradesh
₹0
Exempted
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
1 item · 241 Numbers total
Decorative Thermosetting Synthetic Resin Bonded Laminated Sheet of size-2.44m x 1.2 2m x 3.0 mm thick confirming to RDSO Spec. No. C- K514 (Rev.-0 of Dec,2005) with Corrigendum slip No. 1 of June- 2015.and Amndtslip No.7 of Aug'2016, Surface finish- semi matt.Colour.- Cream Marble. Note:-Marking particulars on each L. P. Sheet should be of as per Para- 6.1 of RDSO Spec- C-K 514 . [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| General Stores Depot Izzatnaga, NER | Uttar Pradesh | 241.00 Numbers |
| Total | 241 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5629627.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5629558.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .