Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹18.8 L
EMD Value
₹38,000
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
SO-1(Wks)
SO-1(Wks) ARTC and School, Shokhuvi (Nagaland)
Repar/maint incl AMC for Air Conditioners of cap 1.5/2.0 TR and AC Plant of cap 1 x150 HP VRF type for all Garrision at ARTC S Shokhuvi (Nagaland).
2026_ARMHA_923834_1
9381/ARTCS/NIT/Engr/2026-27/72
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
270 days
Shokhuvi (Nagaland)
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
Commandant, ARTC and School
₹38,000
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026 - 15 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Servicing of split type AC of capacity 1.5/2.0 ton any make by washing the outdoor unit condenser coil with soap water jet followed with clean water jet and indoor unit with the help of blower, wiping and cleaning the unit form dry cloth complete all as specified and directed. | 154 | Each | - | - |
| 2 | Supply and charging of refrigerant gas to split /Window Air Conditioner 1.5/2.0 ton of any capacity of any make/model/type including detection of leakage , welding and brazing to block the leakage, required pressure testing vacuumising etc, insulatiing of pipe complete all as specified and directed. | 60 | Each | - | - |
| 3 | Supply and installed Aluminium Electrolytic capacitor of cap 35 mfd for supply AC 370/440 Volt to provide power foactor for AC 1.5 /2.0 TR capacity as per existing make, model and size complete all as specified and directed by Engn-in-Charge. | 40 | Each | - | - |
| 4 | Supply and installed Fan/blower motor of any make and model for 1.5/2.0 ton split / window type AC complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge. (1.5/2 TR) all | 20 | Each | - | - |
| 5 | Supply and fix incl replacement of PCB unit suitable for 1.5/2.0 ton capacity complete including universal PCB with complete connection and testing all as directed. | 16 | Each | - | - |
| 6 | Disconnecting & taking down condensing unit (outdoor) of split type AC 1.5/2.0 Ton capacity of any make, and S&F 'R' compressor 1.5/2.0Ton capacity including all connecting work like cutting brazing, flushing etc, balancing the condensor fan including gas charging, refixing, connecting, testing & commissioning all as specified. | 2 | Each | - | - |
| 7 | Material and labour for comprehensive repair/maint of 150 HP VRF type central AC plant complete all as specified and directed. The details of eqpt/items are as under :-
CENTRAL AIR CONDITIONING PLANT
(a) 40 tr ahu UNIT- 03 Nos
(b) AC Control panel unit- 03 Nos
(c) Power supply unit- 01 No
(d) Operating key panel- 03 Nos
(e) Refrigerant R-12 (one time filling)- 01 Job
(f) Cleaning of ducts of Plant | 1 | Job | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.43 MB
BOQ_970812.xls
BOQ • 8.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .