Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 2:25 pm
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
Expenditure
General
LP
2 conditions · 2 needing a document upload
Purchase Officer can consider the firms for bulk/ entire / developmental order duly keeping in view the past performance and capacity cum capability of the firm. The past performance and capacity cum capability of the firms shall be adjudged based on the documents submitted by the firm.
The Tenderers must upload documents pertaining to the successful supply in Zonal Railways/PUs/CORE/PSUs/Other Central Govt.Department/Metro Railway Viz. copy of Receipt Notes,CRN, inspection certificates, invoices with acceptance particular etc. along with their offer, otherwise they shall be deemed to have no such past performance for the tendered item or its variant( same Specifications/Drawing with different size, alteration or revision) and the tender shall be decided accordingly. No back reference shall be made in this regard and railways decision will be final.
32 conditions
Have you attached any performance statements separately?
I/We agree to supply the tendered stores at the rates quoted by me/us in accordance with the IRS Conditions of Contract and [or] Special and [or] other Conditions specified/attached with the tender.
I/We also confirm that Rates and other financial terms quoted in relevant columns of financial bid will only be ruling terms for acceptance. Such terms quoted anywhere else should be ignored. (Denial of this condition not recommended)
Micro and Small Enterprises firms In order to avail themselves of benefits and preferential treatments, the MSEs must be registered with any of the following: - (a) UDYAM (UDYAM Registration Certificate). (b) Udyog Aadhar Memorandum (Note :- Terminal date for consideration of this certificate was till 30.06.2022 or as extended by Ministry of Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises from time to time. Thus this certificate (Udyog Aadhar Memorandum) can only be considered if the above terminal date is further extended beyond 30.06.2022.
Dealers/Agents must submit general dealership/authorization of the OEM, failing which their offer will be summarily rejected.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 location across Rajasthan · 7 Numbers total
BELL ALARM
32261406~NWR
32261406
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Rajasthan
₹0
Exempted
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
1 item · 7 Numbers total
BELL ALARM TO EMD PT.NO.40045762. FIRM'S OFFERED MAKE :-W.L.Jenkins. as per Drg. No. EMD PT.NO.40045762 specn: DLW PT.NO.17453355 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| DIESEL STORES DEPOT BGKT, NWR | Rajasthan | 7.00 Numbers |
| Total | 7 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5664887.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5541772.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].