Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Status |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Others-SINGLE BID |
Tender Value
₹1.2 L
EMD Value
₹3,528
Closing Date
18 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Office of the Executive Engineer REW Anantnag
Office of the Executive Engineer REW Anantnag
C/O IRR LADH NLO ALTAF WAGAY AT ZAROODO BLOCK KPORA
2026_RDPR_320612_28
ENIT90of2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Anantnag
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
Office of the Executive Engineer REW Anantnag
₹3,528
23 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
18 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations drains , pipes , cablesetc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width ) and for shafts ,wells , cesspits and the like not exceeding 58 sqm on plan depth up to 1.5 m including disposal ofexcavated earth up to 1 m from cutting edge disposal earth is to be leveled and neatly dressed in all kinds of soil. | - | cum | - | - |
| 0.0 | Providing and laying o STONE SOLING AND Plum IN C/C incl.carriage | - | cum | - | - |
| 0.0 | Providing and laying cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering & shuttering using M10 mix. (1:3:6) and by using 20 mm down aggregates | - | cum | - | - |
| 0.0 | Centring ,strutting, propping etc. and removal of formwork. Foundation | - | SQM | - | - |
| 0.0 | Carriage of materials by mechanical transport
Sand & Bajri at an average lead of 20 kms | - | cum | - | - |
| 0.0 | Provision for sign board and photographs | - | LS | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.01 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.27 MB
BOQ_1066939.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].