Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC aoc |
| 2 | L2₹1.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance OK |
Tender Value
₹1.7 L
EMD Value
₹3,494
Closing Date
4 May 2023, 5:30 pmClosed
OM PRAKASH GUPTA
BMC OFFICE ZONE 05
Construction of Drain and Repairing of Road Cross in front of Simrala Dairy, Karbala Road, Shaheed Nagar, Ward 08, Zone 05
2023_UAD_252476_4
2020210856
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
30 days
Ward 08, Zone 05
AS PER TENDER
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹1,000
₹3,494
6 Aug 2026
26 Apr 2023
8 May 2023
26 Apr 2023
4 May 2023
26 Apr 2023
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: OM PRAKASH GUPTA Created Date/Time: 09-May-2023 04:22 PM Tender Title: Construction of Drain and Repairing of Road Cross in front of Simrala Dairy, Karbala Road, Shaheed Nagar, Ward 08, Zone 05 Tender ID: 2023_UAD_252476_4
Tender Inviting Authority:BMC OFFICE ZONE 05
Name of Work: Construction of Drain and Repairing of Road Cross in front of Simrala Dairy, Karbala Road, Shaheed Nagar, Ward 08, Zone 05
Contract No: 2020210856
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words
1.00 SHREE GURU ENTERPRISES(GSTN-23AFOPJ8833P1ZQ) 174689.000 -2.000 171195.220 One Lakh Seventy One Thousand One Hundred and Ninty Five
2.00 ABDUL SAMAD KHAN CONTRACTOR(GSTN-NA) 174689.000 -5.550 164993.761 One Lakh Sixty Four Thousand Nine Hundred and Ninty Three
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: ABDUL SAMAD KHAN CONTRACTOR(164993.761)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of Drain and Repairing of Road Cross in front of Simrala Dairy, Karbala Road, Shaheed Nagar, Ward 08, Zone 05 Tender ID: 2023_UAD_252476_4
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 ABDUL SAMAD KHAN CONTRACTOR 164993.761 L1
2 SHREE GURU ENTERPRISES 171195.220 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].