Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹17.4 L
EMD Value
₹34,800
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 10:00 am6d left
Executive Engineer
HPPWD DIVISION KOTKHAI
Hiring of Crawler Mounted Hydraulic vath Be Excavator Operating Weight 20 22 Tonnes With Bucket Capacity not less than 1.10 Cum for Removal of Formation Deficiencies including Cutting
2026_PWD_142597_1
PW-KD-E-Tender/2026-27-3579-83 dtd 26-8-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
45 days
Kotkhai
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹500
₹34,800
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation for structures as per drawing and technical specifications clause 305.1 including setting out construction bracing removal of stumps and other deleterious material and disposal up to a lead of 50 m dressing of sides and bottom and back filling in trenches with excavated suitable material. | 74.92 | Per cubic metre | 489.2 | ₹36,650.86 |
| 2 | Providing and laying cement concrete 1:4:8 (1 cement: 4 sand: 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) and curing complete excluding cost of form work in foundation and plinth including all leads and lifts, As per HPPWD specification of 1990 volume-I, as directed by the Engineer IN charge. | 7.76 | Per cubic metre | 5,274.95 | ₹40,933.61 |
| 3 | Stone masonry work in cement mortar in foundation complete as per drawing and technical specification clauses 702, 704, 1202, &1203. Random rubble masonry in Cement mortar 1:6. | 67.13 | Per cubic metre | 4,602.9 | ₹3,08,992.68 |
| 4 | Providing and laying rain force cement pipe NP2 for culverts on first class bedding of granular material in single row including fixing collar with cement mortar 1:2 excluding excavation protection work, backfilling, concrete and masonry work in head walls and parapets clause 1108. 900 mm dia. | 67.5 | P/Rmtr | 6,634.1 | ₹4,47,801.75 |
| 5 | Excavation for road work in soil with hydraulic excavator of 0.45 cum bucket capacity including cutting and loading in tippers, trimming bottom and side slopes, in accordance with requirements of lines, grades and cross- sections, and transporting to the embankment location with a lift upto 1.5 m and lead upto 1000 m as per Technical Specification Clause 302.3disposing of all excavated earth of unserviceable material from the road surface including the carriage of material with in all leads and lifts to the entire satisfaction and direction of the Engineer-in-Charge. | 200 | P/hr | 1,100 | ₹2,20,000 |
| 6 | Hiring of Crawler Mounted Hydraulic Excavator (Operating Weight 20-22 Tonnes) with Bucket Capacity not celess than 1:10 Cum for Removal of Formation Deficiencies including Cutting, Dressing, Excavation and Disposal of Exenvdted Material on Road including POL charges shifting charge and other ancillay equipments as required at site of work for Cutting in hill side in all hegiths and all kinds of soils such as kankar moorum shingle boulders decomposed or soft variety of soil such a spade work pick work jumer work soft rock hard rock including their intermediate classification of soil including mechnacial transport it and when required. The disposal of this unservicable materials has to be done in the acquired width of the road to avoid the damge to the properties of the people or in case any damage took place the contractor shall be liable for its All salvaged materils such as qurried stoen shall belong to the department and manikumum useful quantity of stones from removal of slips shall be to be neatly stacked along road side on road berms minium 25.0 cubic meter of earth work shall be done by the machine in one heurs other wise nu umber of hours shall be reduced accordingly. The work shall have to be carried out as per ministry of transport and as per instruction of the Engineer in charge | 180 | P/hr | 3,800 | ₹6,84,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.87 MB
22.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.69 MB
BOQ_211857.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].