Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹28.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹28.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Lowest Bidder |
| 2 | L2₹29.4 LRejected-AOC | ₹29.4 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Not L1 Bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | AV Construction L1 | AARSINFRATECH L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Surface Excavation exc 30 cm deep and averaging 15 deep and getting out soft and loose soil, complete all as specified and as directed by Dy Project Director. | 424 | Sqm | 50.5 ₹21,412 Lowest | 58 ₹24,592 |
| 2.00 | Excavation in trenches not exceed 1.5m wide and not exceed 1.5m in depth for foundation etc in soft / loose soil, complete all as spcified and as directed by Dy Project Director. | 8 | Cum | 115 ₹920 Lowest | 120 ₹960 |
| 3.00 | Returning filling including spreading levelling, watering and well ramming in layer not exceed 25cm thick in soft/loose soil, complete all as specified and as directed by Dy Project Director. | 4 | Cum | 40 ₹160 Lowest | 40 ₹160 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Removing excavated material exc 50m and not exc 500m and depositing where directed at a level n exc 1.5m above the staring point complete all as specified and directed by Dy Project Director. (Note:- The excavated material shall be dipoesd out of the National War Memorial Premises.) | 68 | Cum | 400 ₹27,200 Lowest | 525 ₹35,700 |
| 5.00 | M&L for Hardcore of gauge n exc 63mm brocken stone of boulders deposited,spread and levelled in layer n exc 10mm thick, watered and rammmed to true surface all as specified and directed by Dy Project Director. | 44 | Cum | 2,050 ₹90,200 Lowest | 2,100 ₹92,400 |
| 6.00 | M&L screed bed or bedding layer 20mm thick of cement mortar 1:4 for laying 20 thick granite stone complete all as specified and as directed by Dy Project Director. | 424 | Sqm | 255 ₹1,08,120 Lowest | 300 ₹1,27,200 |
| 7.00 | Providing and Laying 150mm thick cement concrete 1:2:4 type (using 40mm graded crushed stone aggregate) as in sub-floors, below paving etc, including necessary use and waste of form work / screed strips and also including finishing the top surface of concrete even and rough to receive the topping layer, complete all as specified and as directed by Dy Project Director. | 424 | Sqm | 600 ₹2,54,400 Lowest | 680 ₹2,88,320 |
| 8.00 | Material and Labour in repair Stone Kerb of roughly squared Sand Stone of size 60 cm long x 45 cm height x 10 cm width, dressed so that the maximum depression from a straight edge held against the dressed surface shall not exceed 6mm for top and exposed surfaces of sides and 20mm for the rest of the surfaces, jointed in cement mortar 1:6 and struck & flushed, complete all as specified and as directed by Dy Project Director. | 334 | RM | 1,193.64 ₹3,98,675.76 | 1,050 ₹3,50,700 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Material and Labour granite tile flooring using 20mm thick flamed granite tiles (of any type), machine cut (Straight/radial), bedded and jointed in cement mortar (1:3) with grey cement and pointed with laticrete steller grout to match the shade of granite stone complete and also incluidng all cutting and waste, and fix any size, complete all as specified and as directed by Dy Project Director. (Note:- Screed bed shall be measured and paid for separately. | 424 | Sqm | 4,165 ₹17,65,960 | 4,100 ₹17,38,400 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Material and labour 30 mm polished lakha red Granite in wet and cladding with paper joint and fixed with and incl SS-304 grade clamp, 10 mm dia SS fastner and SS pin (02 no in each stone) and cement plaster 1:3 (CM), complete all as specified and as directed by Dy Project Dir. (Note:- The rates are included all items of the trade). | 6 | Sqm | 2,900 ₹17,400 Lowest | 6,720 ₹40,320 |
Tender Value
₹29.4 L
EMD Value
₹58,860
Closing Date
20 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Dy Project Director
Executing Agency, National War Memorial India Gate
PROVN OF HARDSTANDING AND PATHWAY AROUND INVERTED RIFLE AND HELMET IN PARAM YODHA STHAL AT NARIONAL WAR MOMERIAL
2026_MES_770511_2
IDS/42650/NWMM/PATHWAY PYS/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
150 days
Executing Agency, National War Memoria, India Gate
as per INT
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹500
Executing Agency NWMM
₹58,860
Executing Agency, National War Memorial India Gate
2 Sept 2026
23 Jul 2026
27 Aug 2026
23 Jul 2026
20 Aug 2026
6 Aug 2026
24 Jul 2026 - 4 Aug 2026
3 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Surface Excavation exc 30 cm deep and averaging 15 deep and getting out soft and loose soil, complete all as specified and as directed by Dy Project Director. | 424 | Sqm | 1.25 | ₹530 |
| 2 | Excavation in trenches not exceed 1.5m wide and not exceed 1.5m in depth for foundation etc in soft / loose soil, complete all as spcified and as directed by Dy Project Director. | 8 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Returning filling including spreading levelling, watering and well ramming in layer not exceed 25cm thick in soft/loose soil, complete all as specified and as directed by Dy Project Director. | 4 | Cum | 100 | ₹400 |
| 4 | Removing excavated material exc 50m and not exc 500m and depositing where directed at a level n exc 1.5m above the staring point complete all as specified and directed by Dy Project Director. (Note:- The excavated material shall be dipoesd out of the National War Memorial Premises.) | 68 | Cum | 53 | ₹3,604 |
| 5 | M&L for Hardcore of gauge n exc 63mm brocken stone of boulders deposited,spread and levelled in layer n exc 10mm thick, watered and rammmed to true surface all as specified and directed by Dy Project Director. | 44 | Cum | 10 | ₹440 |
| 6 | M&L screed bed or bedding layer 20mm thick of cement mortar 1:4 for laying 20 thick granite stone complete all as specified and as directed by Dy Project Director. | 424 | Sqm | 1.25 | ₹530 |
| 7 | Providing and Laying 150mm thick cement concrete 1:2:4 type (using 40mm graded crushed stone aggregate) as in sub-floors, below paving etc, including necessary use and waste of form work / screed strips and also including finishing the top surface of concrete even and rough to receive the topping layer, complete all as specified and as directed by Dy Project Director. | 424 | Sqm | - | - |
| 8 | Material and Labour in repair Stone Kerb of roughly squared Sand Stone of size 60 cm long x 45 cm height x 10 cm width, dressed so that the maximum depression from a straight edge held against the dressed surface shall not exceed 6mm for top and exposed surfaces of sides and 20mm for the rest of the surfaces, jointed in cement mortar 1:6 and struck & flushed, complete all as specified and as directed by Dy Project Director. | 334 | RM | 100 | ₹33,400 |
| 9 | Material and Labour granite tile flooring using 20mm thick flamed granite tiles (of any type), machine cut (Straight/radial), bedded and jointed in cement mortar (1:3) with grey cement and pointed with laticrete steller grout to match the shade of granite stone complete and also incluidng all cutting and waste, and fix any size, complete all as specified and as directed by Dy Project Director. (Note:- Screed bed shall be measured and paid for separately. | 424 | Sqm | 53 | ₹22,472 |
| 10 | Material and labour 30 mm polished lakha red Granite in wet and cladding with paper joint and fixed with and incl SS-304 grade clamp, 10 mm dia SS fastner and SS pin (02 no in each stone) and cement plaster 1:3 (CM), complete all as specified and as directed by Dy Project Dir. (Note:- The rates are included all items of the trade). | 6 | Sqm | 10 | ₹60 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.31 MB
Tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.16 MB
BOQ_874060.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].