Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹43.2 CrAccepted-Finance A 2 45 JANAKPURI NEW DELHI 110058 | NEW DELHI | NEW DELHI | DELHI | 110058 | ₹43.2 Cr | L1 | Accepted-Finance Lowest bonafide bid (L1) |
| 2 | L2₹44.4 CrRejected-Finance | ₹44.4 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance Other than L1 |
| 3 | L3₹44.4 CrRejected-Finance 660 POLICE LINE AREA HISAR HARYANA 125001 | HISAR | HARYANA | 125001 | ₹44.4 Cr | L3 | Rejected-Finance Other than L1 |
| 4 | L4₹46.5 CrRejected-Finance | ₹46.5 Cr | L4 | Rejected-Finance Other than L1 |
| 5 | L5₹47.0 CrRejected-Finance SCF 134 1ST FLOOR ROSE GARDEN COMPLEX GT ROAD BATHINDA 151001 PUNJAB | BATHINDA | BATHINDA | PUNJAB | 151001 | ₹47.0 Cr | L5 | Rejected-Finance Other than L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | VIJAY JINDAL BUILDERS PVT LTD L4 | ASHISH JINDAL BUILDERS PVT. LTD. L7 | Hariom Projects Pvt Ltd L9 | ENGINEER CONSTRUCTION PVT. LTD. L5 | M/s Madan Lal Bansal and Co. Contractors Pvt. Ltd. L2 | VERMA BROTHERS L3 | D R STEEL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED L11 | MAA BHAGWATI ASSOCIATES L8 | Komal Buildcon Pvt. Ltd. L10 | MUKUL BUILDERS LLP L6 | MAHINDER PAL CONSTRUCTIONS PVT LTD L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Lump sum price worked out by the contractor for "BUILDING WORKS" as listed in Schedule ‘A’ Part-I representing percentage ( + or - denomination) derived under last column of this schedule above/below the lump sum price prepriced by the MES | 1 | LUMP SUM | 33,33,00,000 ₹33,33,00,000 | 33,67,00,000 ₹33,67,00,000 | 36,33,50,200.91 ₹36,33,50,200.91 | 33,42,82,185 ₹33,42,82,185 | 31,08,00,000 ₹31,08,00,000 Lowest | 33,31,31,111 ₹33,31,31,111 | 37,80,00,000 ₹37,80,00,000 | 37,11,00,000 ₹37,11,00,000 | 37,00,00,000 ₹37,00,00,000 | 31,97,48,176 ₹31,97,48,176 | 31,60,00,000 ₹31,60,00,000 |
| 2.00 | Lump sum price worked out by the contractor for "INTERNAL WATER SUPPLY " as listed in Schedule ‘A’ Part-II representing percentage ( + or - denomination) derived under last column of this schedule above/below the lump sum price prepriced by the MES | 1 | LUMP SUM | 18,00,000 ₹18,00,000 | 22,00,000 ₹22,00,000 | 12,00,444.02 ₹12,00,444.02 Lowest | 17,58,500 ₹17,58,500 | 19,00,000 ₹19,00,000 | 14,50,000 ₹14,50,000 | 13,20,000 ₹13,20,000 | 15,40,000 ₹15,40,000 | 24,00,000 ₹24,00,000 | 24,23,200 ₹24,23,200 | 15,25,000 ₹15,25,000 |
| 3.00 | Lump sum price worked out by the contractor for "INTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION" as listed in Schedule ‘A’ Part-III representing percentage ( + or - denomination) derived under last column of this schedule above/below the lump sum price prepriced by the MES | 1 | LUMP SUM | 49,49,000 ₹49,49,000 | 55,00,000 ₹55,00,000 | 54,26,248.38 ₹54,26,248.38 | 56,15,225 ₹56,15,225 | 48,25,000 ₹48,25,000 | 52,00,000 ₹52,00,000 | 43,70,000 ₹43,70,000 Lowest | 52,00,000 ₹52,00,000 | 51,20,000 ₹51,20,000 | 56,22,900 ₹56,22,900 | 50,50,000 ₹50,50,000 |
| 4.00 | Lump sum price worked out by the contractor for "ROAD, PATH AND CULVERT" as listed in Schedule ‘A’ Part-IV representing percentage ( + or - denomination) derived under last column of this schedule above/below the lump sum price prepriced by the MES | 1 | LUMP SUM | 4,28,00,000 ₹4,28,00,000 | 3,96,50,000 ₹3,96,50,000 | 4,28,79,770.02 ₹4,28,79,770.02 | 3,97,70,987 ₹3,97,70,987 | 4,28,79,770.02 ₹4,28,79,770.02 | 3,81,11,000 ₹3,81,11,000 Lowest | 3,90,50,000 ₹3,90,50,000 | 3,89,00,000 ₹3,89,00,000 | 5,00,00,000 ₹5,00,00,000 | 5,43,04,800 ₹5,43,04,800 | 4,06,00,000 ₹4,06,00,000 |
| 5.00 | Lump sum price worked out by the contractor for "SEWAGE DISPOSAL" as listed in Schedule ‘A’ Part-V representing percentage ( + or - denomination) derived under last column of this schedule above/below the lump sum price prepriced by the MES | 1 | LUMP SUM | 23,23,000 ₹23,23,000 | 28,00,000 ₹28,00,000 | 21,88,889.66 ₹21,88,889.66 | 27,25,000 ₹27,25,000 | 24,00,000 ₹24,00,000 | 17,51,000 ₹17,51,000 Lowest | 17,98,000 ₹17,98,000 | 19,55,000 ₹19,55,000 | 25,25,000 ₹25,25,000 | 30,97,300 ₹30,97,300 | 20,62,000 ₹20,62,000 |
| 6.00 | Lump sum price worked out by the contractor for "AREA DRAINAGE " as listed in Schedule ‘A’ Part-VI representing percentage ( + or - denomination) derived under last column of this schedule above/below the lump sum price prepriced by the MES | 1 | LUMP SUM | 1,01,00,000 ₹1,01,00,000 | 1,10,00,000 ₹1,10,00,000 | 1,01,86,776.87 ₹1,01,86,776.87 | 1,00,00,000 ₹1,00,00,000 | 1,01,86,776.87 ₹1,01,86,776.87 | 71,00,000 ₹71,00,000 Lowest | 78,90,000 ₹78,90,000 | 82,20,000 ₹82,20,000 | 1,00,00,000 ₹1,00,00,000 | 1,20,62,900 ₹1,20,62,900 | 79,20,000 ₹79,20,000 |
| 7.00 | Lump sum price worked out by the contractor for "FENCING AND GATE" as listed in Schedule ‘A’ Part-VII" representing percentage ( + or - denomination) derived under last column of this schedule above/below the lump sum price prepriced by the MES | 1 | LUMP SUM | 66,00,000 ₹66,00,000 | 72,40,000 ₹72,40,000 | 69,03,009.16 ₹69,03,009.16 | 87,35,000 ₹87,35,000 | 75,00,000 ₹75,00,000 | 71,00,000 ₹71,00,000 | 63,20,000 ₹63,20,000 | 72,40,000 ₹72,40,000 | 67,80,000 ₹67,80,000 | 77,37,300 ₹77,37,300 | 62,50,000 ₹62,50,000 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Lump sum price worked out by the contractor for "EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY" as listed in Schedule ‘A’ Part-VIII representing percentage ( + or - denomination) derived under last column of this schedule above/below the lump sum price of prepriced by the MES | 1 | LUMP SUM | 21,50,000 ₹21,50,000 | 18,80,000 ₹18,80,000 | 11,69,214.78 ₹11,69,214.78 Lowest | 19,75,000 ₹19,75,000 | 16,50,000 ₹16,50,000 | 15,50,000 ₹15,50,000 | 14,56,000 ₹14,56,000 | 17,57,000 ₹17,57,000 | 13,40,000 ₹13,40,000 | 13,37,000 ₹13,37,000 | 18,06,000 ₹18,06,000 |
| 9.00 | Lump sum price worked out by the contractor for "EXTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION" as listed in Schedule ‘A’ Part-IX representing percentage ( + or - denomination) derived under last column of this schedule above/below the lump sum price of prepriced by the MES | 1 | LUMP SUM | 64,00,000 ₹64,00,000 | 78,90,000 ₹78,90,000 | 57,12,811.43 ₹57,12,811.43 Lowest | 70,00,000 ₹70,00,000 | 80,00,000 ₹80,00,000 | 61,50,000 ₹61,50,000 | 68,00,400 ₹68,00,400 | 75,60,000 ₹75,60,000 | 76,00,000 ₹76,00,000 | 75,29,200 ₹75,29,200 | 61,00,000 ₹61,00,000 |
| 10.00 | Lump sum price worked out by the contractor for "LIGHTENING PROTECTION" as listed in Schedule ‘A’ Part-X representing percentage ( + or - denomination) derived under last column of this schedule above/below the lump sum price of prepriced by the MES | 1 | LUMP SUM | 1,00,000 ₹1,00,000 | 80,000 ₹80,000 | 20,107.14 ₹20,107.14 Lowest | 30,000 ₹30,000 | 38,000 ₹38,000 | 28,000 ₹28,000 | 50,000 ₹50,000 | 36,000 ₹36,000 | 34,000 ₹34,000 | 27,800 ₹27,800 | 24,000 ₹24,000 |
Tender Value
₹42 Cr
EMD Value
₹15 L
Closing Date
2 Jun 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
ENGINEER JAIPUR ZONE JAIPUR
HEAD QUARTER CHIEF ENGINEER JAIPUR ZONE JAIPUR
PROVN OF KLP FOR ASC AT HISAR MIL STATION
2026_MES_761738_1
80909/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Lump-sum
730 days
GE EAST HISAR
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹3,000
GE EAST HISAR
₹15 L
Yes
HEAD QUARTER CHIEF ENGINEER JAIPUR ZONE JAIPUR
1 Sept 2026
23 Apr 2026
4 Jun 2026
23 Apr 2026
2 Jun 2026
21 May 2026
23 Apr 2026 - 4 May 2026
4 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Lump sum price worked out by the contractor for "BUILDING WORKS" as listed in Schedule ‘A’ Part-I representing percentage ( + or - denomination) derived under last column of this schedule above/below the lump sum price prepriced by the MES | - | LUMP SUM | - | - |
| - | Lump sum price worked out by the contractor for "INTERNAL WATER SUPPLY " as listed in Schedule ‘A’ Part-II representing percentage ( + or - denomination) derived under last column of this schedule above/below the lump sum price prepriced by the MES | - | LUMP SUM | - | - |
| - | Lump sum price worked out by the contractor for "INTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION" as listed in Schedule ‘A’ Part-III representing percentage ( + or - denomination) derived under last column of this schedule above/below the lump sum price prepriced by the MES | - | LUMP SUM | - | - |
| - | Lump sum price worked out by the contractor for "ROAD, PATH AND CULVERT" as listed in Schedule ‘A’ Part-IV representing percentage ( + or - denomination) derived under last column of this schedule above/below the lump sum price prepriced by the MES | - | LUMP SUM | - | - |
| - | Lump sum price worked out by the contractor for "SEWAGE DISPOSAL" as listed in Schedule ‘A’ Part-V representing percentage ( + or - denomination) derived under last column of this schedule above/below the lump sum price prepriced by the MES | - | LUMP SUM | - | - |
| - | Lump sum price worked out by the contractor for "AREA DRAINAGE " as listed in Schedule ‘A’ Part-VI representing percentage ( + or - denomination) derived under last column of this schedule above/below the lump sum price prepriced by the MES | - | LUMP SUM | - | - |
| - | Lump sum price worked out by the contractor for "FENCING AND GATE" as listed in Schedule ‘A’ Part-VII" representing percentage ( + or - denomination) derived under last column of this schedule above/below the lump sum price prepriced by the MES | - | LUMP SUM | - | - |
| - | Lump sum price worked out by the contractor for "EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY" as listed in Schedule ‘A’ Part-VIII representing percentage ( + or - denomination) derived under last column of this schedule above/below the lump sum price of prepriced by the MES | - | LUMP SUM | - | - |
| - | Lump sum price worked out by the contractor for "EXTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION" as listed in Schedule ‘A’ Part-IX representing percentage ( + or - denomination) derived under last column of this schedule above/below the lump sum price of prepriced by the MES | - | LUMP SUM | - | - |
| - | Lump sum price worked out by the contractor for "LIGHTENING PROTECTION" as listed in Schedule ‘A’ Part-X representing percentage ( + or - denomination) derived under last column of this schedule above/below the lump sum price of prepriced by the MES | - | LUMP SUM | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.08 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.51 MB
tender80909_merged.pdf
Tender Documents • 12.36 MB
BOQ_853261.xls
BOQ • 0.41 MB
StructDrg80909_merged.pdf
Additional Documents • 5.32 MB
AchDrg80909_merged.pdf
Additional Documents • 8.64 MB
corr6.pdf
PDF • 0.29 MB
AMD80909-05.pdf
PDF • 0.28 MB
TDDrg80909_merged.pdf
PDF • 14.32 MB
AMD_01_80909.pdf
PDF • 0.19 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].