Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.3 LAccepted-AOC 34 ABIRAMI GARDEN CHINNATHIRIPATHI PO SALEM 636 008 | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636008 | ₹2.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹2.8 LRejected-Finance 118 ETHIRAJ SALAI EGMORE CHENNAI TAMIL NADU 600008 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600008 | ₹2.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 BIDDER |
| 3 | L3₹3.3 LRejected-Finance 20 8 MAHESWARI ILLAM CAUVERY NAGAR METTUR DAM 636 401 | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | ₹3.3 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 BIDDER |
| 4 | L4₹4.0 LRejected-Finance CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600001 | ₹4.0 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance L4 BIDDER |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Electrical Fittings and Equipment Madras Pvt Ltd | S.R. Enterprises | Saravana Engineers | K K AASSOCIATES |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | 20 Watts LED Street light fitting Philips / Bajaj / HPL / Havells / Syska or equivalent | 200 | Nos. | 1,07,600 ₹1,26,968 | 1,75,000 ₹2,06,500 | 89,000 ₹1,05,020 Lowest | 1,44,000 ₹1,69,920 |
| 2.00 | 45 Watts LED street light fitting Philips / Bajaj / HPL / Havells / Syska or equivalent | 140 | Nos. | 1,31,880 ₹1,55,618.4 | 1,62,120 ₹1,91,301.6 | 1,04,300 ₹1,23,074 Lowest | 1,36,080 ₹1,60,574.4 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4,600
Closing Date
6 Aug 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/MTPS1
The Chief Engineer Mettur Thermal Power Station-I Mettur Dam- 636406 Salem District
MTPS I MM EM II Procurement of LED Street Light Fittings 2 Items
2025_EB_584769_1
CE MTPS I SE P A MM AEE1 OT 551 2025 26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
90 days
MTPS/METTUR DAM
As per Specification
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹4,600
Yes
16 May 2026
23 Jul 2025
7 Aug 2025
23 Jul 2025
6 Aug 2025
23 Jul 2025
20 Watts LED Street light fitting Philips / Bajaj / HPL / Havells / Syska or equivalent
45 Watts LED street light fitting Philips / Bajaj / HPL / Havells / Syska or equivalent
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.87 MB
BOQ_698675.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].