Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Status |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Others-SINGLE BID IN CALL 1 |
Tender Value
₹1.9 L
EMD Value
₹5,610
Closing Date
18 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
office of the executive engineer rew ang
office of the executive engineer rew ang
CONSTRUCTION OF PASSENGER SHED AT ASHMUQAM NEAR RED BRIDGE ANANTNAG
2026_RDPR_320633_10
ENIT91of2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
anantnag
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
office of the executive engineer rew ang
₹5,610
24 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
18 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0 | Site Clearence including removing of unhygenic material, dismantling of blocks,removal of fence,stacking of useful material etc (subjected to actual) | - | lab | - | - |
| 0.0 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations drains , pipes , cablesetc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width ) and for shafts ,wells , cesspits and the like not exceeding 50 sqm on plan depth up to 1.5 m including disposal ofexcavated earth up to 1 m from cutting edge disposal earth is to be leveled and neatly dressed in all kinds of soil. | - | cum | - | - |
| 0.0 | Providing and laying stone soling hand packed in foundation complete with all costs and carriages. | - | Cum | - | - |
| 0.0 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade Of 1:3:6 mix ( 1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone agg.20 mm nominal size incl the cost and carriage of cement complete Excluding cost of centering and Shuttering all work up to plinth level. | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 0.0 | Centering & shuttering including strutting & propping etc in foundations footings, bases of columns etc incl. removal of forms complete job. | - | sqm | - | - |
| 0.0 | Structural steel work in single section fixed without connecting plate including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete. In tees, R.S. joists, angles, flats and channels | - | kgs | 1 | - |
| 0.0 | Providing and laying vitrified floor tile in different sizes and water absorption less than 0.08% conforming to is 15622 of approved make laid on 20mm thick cement mortar 1:4 i/c grouting the joints with white cement complete size of tile 500x500 mm | 1 | sqm | 1 | ₹1 |
| 0.0 | Painting with ready mixed synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture in all shades to give an even shade on new steel work (two or more coats) . | - | l/s | - | - |
| 0.0 | Providing & fixing of HighRib colour coated G.I sheet roofing incl. j hooks comple job | 1 | sqm | - | - |
| 0.0 | Carriage of materials by mechanical transport
Sand & Bajri at an average lead of 50kms hl 150m | 1 | cum | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.01 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.32 MB
BOQ_1066854.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].