Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.9 L
EMD Value
₹9,820
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm3d left
HE RAC
room no. 225 department of hospital Engineering And planning RAC Division
Repair of Bluestar make Package units and DX type AHUs Unit including replacement of HEPA Filters installed in Robotic OT First Block in Nehru Hospital PGIMER Chandigarh
2026_PGIME_924101_1
PGI/Engg/RAC/2026/320
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
30 days
Nehru Hospital
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹9,820
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SITC of outdoor fan motor suitable for package unit & servicing complete as required | 1 | nos. | 16,633 | ₹16,633 |
| 2 | P/f of blower motor bearing,shaft suitable for package unit & servicing complete as required | 1 | nos. | 15,387 | ₹15,387 |
| 3 | Servicing of package ac unit complete as required. | 1 | nos. | 8,363 | ₹8,363 |
| 4 | P/f of motor suitable for package unit & servicing complete as required. | 1 | nos. | 15,975 | ₹15,975 |
| 5 | Servicing of package ac unit complete as required. | 1 | nos. | 8,363 | ₹8,363 |
| 6 | P/f of motor suitable for package unit & servicing complete as required. | 1 | nos. | 15,975 | ₹15,975 |
| 7 | Servicing of package ac unit complete as required. | 1 | nos. | 8,363 | ₹8,363 |
| 8 | P/f capacitor,timer & servicing of split ac complete as required. | 1 | nos. | 4,181 | ₹4,181 |
| 9 | P/f capacitor & servicing of split ac complete as required. | 1 | nos. | 3,010 | ₹3,010 |
| 10 | P/f belts,bearings (motor+blower) & servicing of AHU (OT1) complete as required. | 1 | nos. | 8,363 | ₹8,363 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.26 MB
BOQ_971077.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .