Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.5 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC LOWEST BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹2.5 LRejected-Finance 2 NO KAPASDANGA P O DIST HOOGHLY | HOOGHLY | HOOGHLY | WEST BENGAL | ₹2.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2nd LOWEST |
| 3 | L3₹2.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.5 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3rd LOWEST |
Tender Value
₹2.5 L
EMD Value
₹5,000
Closing Date
26 Nov 2025, 11:00 amClosed
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
AMTA, HOWRAH
Installation of 25 nos street light from Fatepur Bus stand to Fatepur Ferry ghat under Udang-I Gram Panchayat under Amta-I Panchyat Samity, Amta, Howrah, under APAS FUND. Scheme Id APAS/01/177/101/0002
2025_ZPHD_938951_44
WB/HOW/AMTA-I/NIET/4547/25-26
Open Tender
ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG
Percentage
30 days
AMTA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
₹5,000
27 Aug 2026
6 Nov 2025
28 Nov 2025
6 Nov 2025
26 Nov 2025
6 Nov 2025
Havells Sundown LED 45watt street light Model name ENDURASUNDOWNSL45WLED765PASYBOPC
G.I. Light arm 40mm diameter long 500 mm. with Poster clamp
Zorom 4.0 Square mm Double core aluminium service Ware.
1.5 mm Three core cooper cable. (Mescab,Pollycab,Havells)
1.5 mm Single core cooper cable. (Mescab,Pollycab,Havells)
Automatic Digital Timer switch.(Selec, L&T)
MCB Double Pole 230v 6 amp.(Havells, L&T)
Construction of permanent sign board carrying inscription of fund Name, cost involved, commemcement date & completion date with photograph Etc.
GST Charges
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.81 MB
BOQ_2219754.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].