Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹10.3 LAccepted-AOC DHURWA RANCHI | RANCHI | JHARKHAND | 829205 | ₹10.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC ok |
| 2 | L2₹10.3 LRejected-Finance HOUSE NO 105 PARWEZ COLONY WARD NO 05 KISHUNPUR BUTI BUTI SADAR RANCHI JHARKHAND 835217 | RANCHI | RANCHI | JHARKHAND | 835217 | ₹10.3 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance OK |
Tender Value
₹10.3 L
EMD Value
₹20,600
Closing Date
21 Oct 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, RMC
RMC
Laying of Paver Block, Construction of Stairs and Repairing of Chhath Ghat including Filling of GSB, Stone Dust on Approach road under ward No-50, 51, 52 and 53
2025_UDD_105870_10
109/ENG 2025
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,900
₹20,600
19 Mar 2026
15 Oct 2025
22 Oct 2025
15 Oct 2025
21 Oct 2025
15 Oct 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: RAJESH KUMAR Created Date/Time: 20-Dec-2025 05:28 PM Tender Title: Laying of Paver Block, Construction of Stairs and Repairing of Chhath Ghat including Filling of GSB, Stone Dust on Approach road under ward No-50, 51, 52 and 53 Tender ID: 2025_UDD_105870_10
Tender Inviting Authority: EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
Name of Work: Laying of paver block,constructon of stairs and repairing of chhathghat including filling of gsb, stone dust on approach road in ward no. 50,51,52&53
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 PATHWAY ENTERPRISES (GSTN-20AAZFP2342M1ZW) BID ID -683741 1027601.25 -.05 1027087.45 Ten Lakh Twenty Seven Thousand Eighty Seven
2.00 OM NAMAH SHIVAY CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-20CSBPG0493G1ZA) BID ID -683784 1027601.25 -.20 1025546.05 Ten Lakh Twenty Five Thousand Five Hundred and Fourty Six
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: OM NAMAH SHIVAY CONSTRUCTION(1025546.05)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Laying of Paver Block, Construction of Stairs and Repairing of Chhath Ghat including Filling of GSB, Stone Dust on Approach road under ward No-50, 51, 52 and 53 Tender ID: 2025_UDD_105870_10
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 OM NAMAH SHIVAY CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -683784) 1025546.05 L1
2 PATHWAY ENTERPRISES (BID ID -683741) 1027087.45 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.15 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.74 MB
BOQ_142551.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].