Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹52.7 L
EMD Value
₹4.6 L
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
CEO GIDA
CEO GIDA SECTOR 7 GIDA GORAKHPUR
Construction of Gate on the Entrance road of Industrial Sector 13 And 15 Gida Gorakhpur
2026_UGIDA_1181495_1
2663/GIDA/2026-27 DT. 05.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
GIDA GORAKHPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,950
₹4.6 L
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation in foundation in ordinary soil (loam clay or sand) including lift upto 1.5 m. & lead upto 30 m. Including filling watering & ramming of excavated earth into the trenches or into the space between the building and the sides of foundation trenches or into the plinth removal & disposal of surplus earth as directed by engineer in charge upto a distance of 30m from the foundation trenches. (Excluding Royality). SOR SNO- 251 | 76.57 | Cum | 120 | ₹9,188.4 |
| 2 | Sand filling in plinth including supply of necessary quantity of local sand from a distance not exceeding 8 Kms from the site of work and including watering dressing etc. required for proper completion of work. | 6.18 | Cum | 870 | ₹5,376.6 |
| 3 | Cement concrete with 4 cm. (1½") gauge approved stone, ballast, approved coarse sand and cement in the proportion of 6:3:1 including supply of all materials, labour and T&P etc. required for proper completion of the work. | 14.45 | Cum | 5,960 | ₹86,122 |
| 4 | Provding and laying Cement concrete wearing Coarse M-30 Grade including Reinforcement as per Drawing and technical Specifcation Morth Clauses 13.05G | 52.82 | Cum | 15,161 | ₹8,00,804.02 |
| 5 | Mild steel or iron work in plain work such as reinforced cement concrete (when not included in over all rate) wrought to required shape as necessary including bending for proper completion of work, supply of steel, all labour etc. required and including wastage bend, hooks and authorised over lapping shall be measured. and its binding but including its fixing and binding the same with 24 B.W.G.G.I. binding wire, and including the cost of binding wire, moulds and all otehr materials, labour and T&P etc. required for proper completion of the work. | 145.13 | Qtl | 6,124 | ₹8,88,776.12 |
| 6 | M-150 brick work in 1:4 cement and C/sand mortar 4 in foundation and plinth including supply of all materials, labour and Tools and Plants etc. required for proper completion of work. | 56.06 | Cum | 4,555 | ₹2,55,353.3 |
| 7 | M-150 brick work in 1:3 cement and C/sand mortar 3 in Super Statecher including supply of all materials, labour and Tools and Plants etc. required for proper completion of work. (307+315) | 40.28 | Cum | 5,865 | ₹2,36,242.2 |
| 8 | 15 mm cement plaster on plinth side of single or half brick wall of mix : 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand | 296 | Sqm | 313.95 | ₹92,929.2 |
| 9 | 15 mm cement plaster in single coat on rough side of single or half brick wall for interior plastering up to floor two level including internal rounded angles not exceeding 80 mm in girth and finshed even and smooth. 1 cement : 6 Course sand | 355.4 | Sqm | 301.45 | ₹1,07,135.33 |
| 10 | Making drip coarse sand in sun shades or facia with 1:3 cement and fine sand mortar as per direction of Engineer-in charge including supply of all materials, labour, Tools & plants etc. required for proper completion of the work. | 350 | Sqm | 59.78 | ₹20,923 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.93 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.72 MB
BOQ_2221270.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .